Skip main navigation
Sold for $256,500
  • $256,500

    6731 Middle Rd, Middletown, VA 22645

    3beds
    2,294sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $417,600 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,600

    $397,000 - $438,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a spring project? 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Ranch home conveniently located on Middle Road with easy access to major travel routes. 1 ac. partly fenced lot. Driveway is shared with property next door.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Garrett 304-279-6988,

    Prime Location Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jodi Costello, 0225201680

    ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFV2032728MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,294
    • Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,294
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pasture
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 72 A 73A
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Price change$424,900-1.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2037978 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$430,000-1.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2037978 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$435,000-3.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2037978 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for sale$450,000+75.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2037978 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Sold$256,500-5%$112/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2032728 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Contingent$270,000$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2032728 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for sale$270,000$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFV2032728 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Sold$270,000+152.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2000Sold$106,900$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,576 +32.6%$328,400 +40.9%
    2024$1,189 $233,100
    2023$1,189 +79685.9%$233,100 +18%
    2022$1 $197,600
    2021$1 $197,600 +8.9%
    2020-- $181,400
    2019-- $181,400 +4.8%
    2018$1 -49.3%$173,100
    2017$3 +100%$173,100 +11%
    2016$1 -46.2%$156,000
    2015$3 $156,000 +2.5%
    2014-- $152,200
    2013-- $152,200 -0.8%
    2012-- $153,400
    2011-- $153,400 -4.9%
    2010-- $161,300
    2009-- $161,300 -24.1%
    2008-- $212,600
    2007-- $212,600
    2006-- $212,600
    2005-- $212,600 +83.8%
    2003-- $115,700
    2002-- $115,700
    2001-- $115,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22645