Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,241,460

    6731 N Masters Rd, Manvel, TX 77578

    --beds
    0baths
    11.38Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great 11 acre +/- tract right in Manvel. The property is cleared and level. Property is near several new subdivisions, lots of growth in the area. Don't miss out on this one.
    329 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronnie Hatcher TREC #0615057 936-581-0010,

    Elmore Land Company LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 47895943MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 11.38 Acres
      • Features: 10 Up to 15 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 6398-0464-000
      • Parcel number: 63980465000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manvel

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $208,740
      • Annual tax amount: $5,011
      • Date on market: 6/16/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/23/2026Pending sale$1,241,460
        Source: HAR #47895943 Report a problem
        1/16/2024Listed for sale$1,241,460
        Source: HAR #47895943 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #34960972 Report a problem
        1/10/2024Listed for sale$1,241,460
        Source: HAR #34960972 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Pending sale$1,241,460
        Source: HAR #34960972 Report a problem
        9/24/2020Listed for sale$1,241,460
        Source: HAR #34960972 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,011 -0.7%$208,740
        2024$5,045 +8.6%$208,740 -43.6%
        2023$4,644 +9%$369,790 +134.3%
        2022$4,263 -7.3%$157,830 -4.3%
        2021$4,599 $165,000 +11.1%
        2020-- $148,510 +17.8%
        2019$606 -28.7%$126,090 +344.4%
        2018$850 $28,370 -3.5%
        2017$850 +46.9%$29,410 +16.8%
        2016$579 $25,190 +31.1%
        2015$579 $19,220 -66.9%
        2004-- $57,990 +47.1%
        2003-- $39,420 +4.3%
        2002-- $37,780 +5.6%
        2001-- $35,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,187/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6139
        Property taxes
        $2048
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77578

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable

          Nearby schools

          GreatSchools rating
          Schools provided by the listing agent
          • Elementary: E C Mason Elementary School
          • Middle: Manvel Junior High School
          • High: Manvel High School

          Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

          A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

          Browse local experts

          Similar homes

          Skip to the end of the carouselSkip to the beginning of the carousel