Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,136/mo

    6731 Old Waterloo Rd #114, Elkridge, MD 21075

    2beds
    965sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sun Aug 2 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two bedroomTwo bath
    Two bedroom, two bath
    18 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 965 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Clubroom, Pet Park, TV Lounge, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball Court
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Sherwood Crossing
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Elkridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,136+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$1,989+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Price change$1,976+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Price change$1,920-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Price change$1,962-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Price change$2,041-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$2,082+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$2,054-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Price change$2,095+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Listed for rent$2,077+15.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for rent$1,805$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21075