Check out this Little Slice of Paradise! This Uniquely designed home is the ultimate Florida fortress where high-velocity hurricane resistance meets classic comfort. Perfect for 1st time home buyer, retiree or make this your Florida vacation home. It is well-built with superior building materials and energy efficiency in mind. Home has metal frame with conventional wood framed interior (16" center wall studs) metal siding, metal roof, foam blown insulation and impact windows. The average electric bill is less than $100 monthly. No HOA. 1 car garage. You'll love the outdoor space where you can enjoy a cup of coffee or your favorite beverage on your 24x4 covered front porch or Large 24'x8' covered back patio that is perfect for grilling out with family and friends. Conveniently located to our beautiful beaches, nature trails, Gulf Island National Seashore, downtown Pensacola, NAS Pensacola, shopping, dining & more. Call today for a personal tour.
For sale
Price cut: $29.1K (5/6)
$199,900
6733 Oakcliff Rd, Pensacola, FL 32526
3beds
720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal roofMetal sidingImpact windowsFoam blown insulation
- 76 days |
- 839 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Mitchell 850-516-1447,
Gulf Real Estate Group, LLC,
Denise White 850-255-0880,
Gulf Real Estate Group, LLC
Source: PAR,MLS#: 678454
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 102s313000000004
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Insulated Walls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,910
- Annual tax amount: $864
- Price range: $199.9K - $199.9K
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $199,900-12.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $239,000-8%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $259,900-4.4%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $271,900+3784.3%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Sold | $7,000-30%$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $10,000$14/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #523780 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2009 | Sold | $10,000-20%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $12,500+56.3%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2005 | Sold | $8,000+233.3%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2004 | Sold | $2,400$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $864 +1.7% | $146,910 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $849 +3.4% | $141,590 +18.9% |
| 2022 | $822 +1.1% | $119,035 +21.8% |
| 2021 | $813 +2.4% | $97,748 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $794 +333.2% | $88,211 +620.1% |
| 2019 | $183 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $183 -1.9% | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $187 -2% | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $191 -1.6% | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $194 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $194 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,250 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,255 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,255 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,255 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,255 +0% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,250 +11.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $11,000 +16.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,460 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,460 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,460 |
| 2000 | -- | $9,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32526