Welcome to your ultimate move in ready dream home, where timeless design meets modern sophistication. This newly renovated 2,553 sq ft, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home, delivers a seamless blend, featuring high end design and superior craftsmanship from top to bottom.
The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday indulgence. This kitchen is anchored by a beautiful island, with gorgeous granite countertops throughout, soft close cabinets and a coffee bar. Next, you'll take a walk in to an expansive, light-filled family/living space where you can imagine morning coffee looking out the beautiful picturesque windows. There is a sun/patio room toward the front of the house with double French doors set against a backdrop of uninterrupted views of manicured greens and serene open space overlooking the Lockport Town & Country Club Golf Course.
Additionally, another living space addition has been added toward the back of the home looking out onto the concrete patio with fenced in yard for privacy and entertaining. This extra room features a beautifully detailed fireplace designed for everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. The master bedroom suite is a spacious room, with abundant natural light and serene atmosphere. Just beyond, the en-suite bath continues the experience with a spa inspired design, featuring a glass enclosed walk in shower, dual sink vanity, and beautifully crafted cabinetry with quartz counters. Everything in this home is new including new roof with warranty, windows, siding, paving with 2 car garage, new garage door, new AC, plumbing, and electrical. Tax records indicate sq. ft as 2272. Addition built toward back of house near back patio & square footage obtained and appraised at 2553 sq ft.
This is more then a renovation-it's a lifestyle upgrade. A rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey luxury home in this neighborhood, where no detail has been overlooked.
Everything is in easy reach to popular restaurants, and local shops in town.
OPEN HOUSE SAT. MAY 16th 1:00-3:00 PM
Active
$699,000
6736 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Lockport, NY 14094
4beds
2,553sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
0.46 Acres Lot
$698,100 Zestimate®
$274/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful islandNew garage doorSoft close cabinetsBeautifully detailed fireplaceCoffee barNew roof with warrantyBeautiful picturesque windows
- 21 days |
- 3,180 |
- 148 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors 585-798-9898,
Jamie Zglinicki 716-998-9397
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1676683
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 18.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.60 x 15.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 16.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 13.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
Foyer
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Great room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 21.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 16.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.50 x 18.00
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,553
- Total interior livable area: 2,553 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2926001090080003005000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Carlisle Gardens Rev
Location
- Region: Lockport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $274/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,600
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$698,100
$663,000 - $733,000
$2,996/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+290.5%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Sold | $179,000+2.3%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Sold | $175,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Contingent | $175,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+3400%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Sold | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $88,000 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 -21.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $102,300 +2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $99,700 +4.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $95,000 +5.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $90,000 +2.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $88,000 +17.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $74,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14094