Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,786

    67361 Rio Largo Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    4beds
    1,694sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought-after Verano community of Cathedral City with a gorgeous Mountain View. Built in 2021, this modern residence offers approximately 1,694 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with one bedroom and bathroom downstairs, master bedroom suite with 2 extra rooms upstairs with a good size laundry room with washer and dryer included, combining comfort, style, energy efficiency and equipped with smart appliances monitor/ alarm with several smart home features in one exceptional property The home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen opens to the main living area and offers ample cabinetry and workspace, making it the heart of the home. This property stands out with its expanded solar system, paired with a Tesla solar battery and Tesla Universal EV charger, providing enhanced energy efficiency, reduced utility costs to minimal and reliable backup power an incredible advantage for desert living. Garage also features epoxy flooring. The private outdoor space offers room to relax and enjoy the beautiful Coachella Valley climate, with professionally landscaped front and backyard areas including pet-friendly turf that enhance both curb appeal and livability. Residents of Verano enjoy access to an impressive array of resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, lap pool, multiple parks and grass fields, playground, basketball court, and bocce courts, creating a vibrant and active community lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from Palm Springs, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers the perfect combination of modern convenience, energy-efficient living, and outstanding community amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Pet friendly turf, Sun Run Expanded Solar, Tesla Battery
    Details
    • Parcel number: 677740001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cathedral City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,399

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/22/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$3,399$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$3,399+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for rent$3,299$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Sold$465,000-6.5%$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2023Pending sale$497,500$294/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23024547 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$497,500$294/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23024547 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$497,500$294/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23024547 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$497,500+20.6%$294/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23024547 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$412,500$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,665 -9.7%$483,786 +2%
    2024$7,384 +8.7%$474,300 +12.8%
    2023$6,795 +1.5%$420,387 +2%
    2022$6,692 +212.3%$412,145 +1010.9%
    2021$2,143 +56.6%$37,100 +1428.6%
    2020$1,369 $2,427 +2%
    2019-- $2,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rio Vista