Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    67362 Rio Oso Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    3 beds1,466 sqft

    1room
    3housemates
    120sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    6 month lease
    No private bath
    Furnished
    Detached parking
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Decorated and fully furnishedBrand new queen bedParking on siteAll new furnitureFree parking

    Room details

    Private Room with a shared bathroom with another tenant. New house with all new furniture House is decorated and fully furnished. Access to common shared spaces, washer/dryer, and free parking. Room comes with a brand new Queen Bed. There's also access to the community's pool,gym, park etc. No smoking inside house. Parking on site. Access to common spaces.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 3 housemates
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 6 Month
    Lease description
    • No smoking inside house. Parking on site. Access to common spaces.
    Utilities description
    • Price includes all utilities. Gas,Water, Electricity, WiFi, and HOA

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 677592011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Cathedral City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$454,900$310/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219135345DA Report a problem
    12/6/2025Contingent$454,900$310/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219135345 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$454,900-4.2%$310/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219135345 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$474,999-5%$324/sqft
    9/14/2025Listed for sale$499,999$341/sqft
    9/14/2025Listing removed$499,999$341/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219134706 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listed for sale$499,999+22.5%$341/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219134706 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$408,000$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Rio Vista