NO MORE SHOWINGS! MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! Please submit all Highest and Best offers no later than Monday at 6:00 PM. Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath Ranch/Rambler offering modern finishes, functional layout, and move-in-ready convenience in a desirable Temple Hills location! This home welcomes you with a bright and inviting open-concept living space featuring abundant natural light, fresh designer paint, and stylish flooring throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a bright, sun-filled dining area surrounded by multiple windows, creating the perfect setting for everyday meals or entertaining guests.The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing white shaker cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom tile backsplash, and a large center island with seating. Thoughtfully designed for both style and functionality. Enjoy two beautifully updated full bathrooms with modern fixtures, custom tile work, and a clean, contemporary feel. All four bedrooms offer comfortable space, natural light, and versatility for guests, home office, or growing households. Step outside to a large, level yard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. The property also features a private driveway and mature surroundings that enhance both privacy and curb appeal. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility. ✨ Turn-key. Stylish. Spacious. Ready for its next owner.
Under contract
$369,000
6737 Allentown Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
4beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.52 Acres Lot
$371,600 Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,285 |
- 179 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hector Romero 202-256-1110,
Smart Realty, LLC 3012525515
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2199394
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17060646224
- Zoning: RSF95
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 120/240V
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $349/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,467
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$371,600
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,453/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $369,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000-7.5%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listing removed | $399,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000+59.6%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Sold | $250,000+13.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Pending sale | $220,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listing removed | $220,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $220,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 +54.3% | $233,400 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $2,508 +3.6% | $225,500 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,420 +7.3% | $217,600 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $2,254 +3.8% | $202,733 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $2,172 -23.7% | $195,300 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $191,633 |
| 2018 | $2,848 +1% | $191,633 +1% |
| 2017 | $2,820 -18.3% | $189,800 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $172,100 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $154,400 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,700 -37% |
| 2011 | -- | $217,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $217,110 |
| 2009 | -- | $217,110 -2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $222,920 +17.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $190,152 +20.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $157,386 +26.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $124,620 +5.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $118,456 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,456 +11.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $106,130 +0.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $105,166 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20748