Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11K (4/9)
    $419,000

    6737 SW 13th Lane, Gainesville, FL 32607

    3beds
    1,819sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    7,004 Square Feet Lot
    $411,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Corner-lot homeCarriage-style garage doorsQuartz countertopsHardboard sidingExceptional curb appealBoard-and-batten accentsLow-e double-pane windows
    Buy This Home with NO Money Down or Get a $10,000 TD Bank Lender Credit! Welcome to Grand Oaks, one of Southwest Gainesville’s most sought-after pool communities, where lifestyle, convenience, and modern design meet. This beautifully crafted Weseman Builders INC corner-lot home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and exceptional curb appeal with Hardboard siding, board-and-batten accents, carriage-style garage doors, stone details, and inviting covered porches. Step through the 8-ft front door into a bright, open layout with:9-ft ceilings Trey ceilings in the living room & primary suite Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout — no carpet anywhere The kitchen and baths shine with soft-close shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath. Built for comfort and efficiency with: Low-E double-pane windows Gas tankless water heater Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living through a 10-ft 3-panel slider leading to a 17.4' x 10' covered back porch — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All of this just minutes from Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and the University of Florida.
    78 days
    |
    104
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jacquelyn Mercier 786-556-2298,

    RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC 352-559-8820

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM719944MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x21
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x19
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,487
      • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 7,004 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06677030170
      • Zoning: RMF5
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder model: Bree
      • Builder name: Weseman Builders

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GRAND OAKS AT TOWER PH 2 PB 37 PG 63
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $60 monthly
      • HOA name: Fran Pollard
      • HOA phone: 352-224-2122
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $353,012
      • Annual tax amount: $7,079
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 79 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $411,700

        $391,000 - $432,000

        $2,876/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$419,000-2.6%$230/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM719944 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$430,000+4.9%$236/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM719944 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Sold$410,000-3.1%$225/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC511487 Report a problem
        8/28/2023Pending sale$422,900$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC511487 Report a problem
        4/14/2023Listed for sale$422,900$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC511487 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Pending sale$422,900$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC511487 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Listed for sale$422,900+0.1%$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC511487 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC510730 Report a problem
        1/26/2023Listed for sale$422,600$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC510730 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,080 -13%$353,012 -2.2%
        2024$8,135 +389.1%$360,859 +381.1%
        2023$1,663 +3.3%$75,000
        2022$1,611 $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32607

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable