Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Equity Union
    $517,500

    67422 Rio Veracruz Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    4beds
    2,076sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $210/mo HOA

    What's special

    Second private suite upstairsOpen-concept layout
    *Come and get the first look this weekend -- Saturday 5/17 from 1PM-3PM!*Discover comfort, flexibility, and modern living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offering approximately 2,076 square feet of inviting living space. Thoughtfully crafted with an open-concept layout, the home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.A standout feature of the home is the rare dual primary suite design, featuring one spacious suite conveniently located on the main level and a second private suite upstairs -- ideal for multigenerational living, extended guests, or added privacy. The upstairs loft offers exceptional versatility and can easily function as a media room, game room, children's play area, or home office.Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard designed for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment, offering a private retreat with ample space for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Completing the property is a detached 2-car garage with additional room for storage.Adding to the home's appeal is an assumable solar power purchase agreement designed to help maintain predictable energy costs, with electric bills historically not exceeding approximately $200 per month.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and with easy access to the I-10, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and functionality. Perfect for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone seeking space, value, and future potential in a desirable neighborhood.This thoughtfully designed property is ready to impress. Don't miss your opportunity to preview this exceptional home -- call today!
    20 hours
    |
    129
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Dunn DRE #02253362 760-547-4893,

    Equity Union

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219147858DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Multiple Primary Suites
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave
      Features
      • Multiple Primary Suites
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 677740013
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Verano
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $210 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Cathedral City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $407,017
      • Annual tax amount: $5,736
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer and Dryer.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,671/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$517,500-5%$249/sqft
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219147858 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$545,000$263/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250040315 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$545,000$263/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250040315 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Pending sale$545,000$263/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250040315 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$545,000-0.7%$263/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250040315 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Listing removed$549,000$264/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250026918 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Listed for sale$549,000+43%$264/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #250026918 Report a problem
        9/9/2021Sold$384,000$185/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,736 -12.3%$407,017 +2%
        2024$6,539 +0.3%$399,037 +2%
        2023$6,516 +1.4%$391,214 +2%
        2022$6,423 +176.6%$383,545 +933.8%
        2021$2,322 +41.9%$37,100 +1428.6%
        2020$1,636 $2,427 +2%
        2019-- $2,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Vista

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable