Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6745 E Monarch Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70812

    2beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $85,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $85,000

    $78,000 - $93,000

    $1,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    - (RLNE5226289)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01145878

DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Baton Rouge Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,109 +22.4%$7,930 +23.7%
    2024$906 +0.2%$6,409 +1.2%
    2023$904 -0.2%$6,330
    2022$906 +1.6%$6,330
    2021$892 -1%$6,330
    2020$901 +6.2%$6,330 +10.1%
    2019$849 +1%$5,750
    2018$840 $5,750
    2017$840 $5,750
    2016$840 +2.1%$5,750 +2.7%
    2015$823 +1.6%$5,600
    2014$810 $5,600
    2013$810 +0%$5,600
    2012$810 -0.8%$5,600
    2011$817 +4.1%$5,600
    2010$785 $5,600
    2009-- $5,600
    2008-- $5,600 +8.7%
    2007-- $5,150
    2006-- $5,150
    2005-- $5,150
    2004-- $5,150 +24.1%
    2003-- $4,150
    2002-- $4,150
    2001-- $4,150
    2000-- $4,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Zion City