Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $479,900

    6745 Sun River Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

    3beds
    1,837sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $475,000 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $493/mo HOA

    What's special

    Soaring vaulted ceilingsSplit floor planAdjacent family roomRecessed lighting
    36 days
    |
    140
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie K Nisenbaum 561-271-8709,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26015104MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen & Breakfast Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 20 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Utility room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,411
      • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424603100000192
      • Zoning: RT
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996
      Details
      • Builder model: Extended Augusta

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Sidewalks
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: LAKERIDGE GREENS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Library, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $1,480 quarterly
      • HOA name: Lakeridge Greens HOA
      • HOA phone: 561-735-3177
      Location
      • Region: Boynton Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $413,612
      • Annual tax amount: $3,374
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $475,000

        $451,000 - $499,000

        $3,512/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$479,900$261/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26015104 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Contingent$479,900$261/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #B26015104 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$479,900+52.4%$261/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26015104 Report a problem
        7/22/2004Sold$314,900+99.6%$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/13/1996Sold$157,800$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,267 +2.8%$213,438 +3%
        2023$3,177 +1.2%$207,221 +3%
        2022$3,138 +1.2%$201,185 +3%
        2021$3,100 +0.9%$195,325 +1.4%
        2020$3,071 +1.3%$192,628 +2.3%
        2019$3,031 $188,297 +1.9%
        2018$3,031 +5.3%$184,786 +2.1%
        2017$2,878 +1.7%$180,985 +2.1%
        2016$2,829 0%$177,262 +0.7%
        2015$2,830 -2.4%$176,030 +0.8%
        2014$2,898 +1.6%$174,633 +1.5%
        2013$2,851 +0.7%$172,052 +1.7%
        2012$2,830 +0.1%$169,176 +2%
        2011$2,827 +1.4%$165,852 +1.5%
        2010$2,788 -7.7%$163,401 -9.9%
        2009$3,019 -10.3%$181,426 -17.6%
        2008$3,365 -27.6%$220,176 -23.1%
        2007$4,645 -7.5%$286,176 +1%
        2006$5,020 $283,431 +3%
        2005-- $275,176 +35.4%
        2004$1,844 +719.2%$203,176 +14%
        2003$225 -93.4%$178,176 +9.9%
        2002$3,407 +4.9%$162,176 +6.6%
        2001$3,248 +5.9%$152,176 +4.8%
        2000$3,066 +14.1%$145,176 +5.4%
        1999$2,688 $137,776

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33437

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable