Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    6746 Old Main St, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    8,100 Square Feet Lot
    $234,900 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,900

    $216,000 - $256,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HOUSE ON A QUIET DEAD END ROAD AT OLD MAIN STREET!!, GREAT STARTED HOME, 3 BED, 2 BATH, FAMILY ROOM, HUGE FENCED BACK YARD! Step into the house and see a generous living Room area, a perfect space for gatherings and entertaining guests. To your right the family room with fire place, and to your front left the beautiful kitchen with modern cabinets, stainless steel appliances and backsplas. Then an open dining room for delightful meals and celebrations, at the end the 3rd bedroom with closet and access to the big lanai with pavers florring and your huge fenced back yard, from the entrance to your right the laundry room and the second bathroom with tub-shower, and from the entrance to your left the master and second bedrooms and the big guest bathroom with shower. NEW WOOD FENCE ON THE HUGE BACKYARD, NEW WINDOWS TROUGHOUT THE HOUSE, NEW WATER HEATHER, CEALING FANS THORUGHOUT THE HOUSE, ROOF INSTALLED IN 2020, AC SYSTEM 2025, FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUTSIDE. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! Come see it before it gets under contract !! NEW SEPTIC TANK WILL BE INSTALLED SOON!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jesus Van Der Henst 727-772-0772,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772

    Bought with:

    Carlos Rojas, 3438972

    DALTON WADE INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7883142MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,554
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162604014000A000210
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$235,000-2.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7883142 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$240,000$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7883142 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$240,000+785.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7883142 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Sold$27,100-7.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2011Price change$29,300-0.3%$22/sqft
    Source: REALNET OF TAMPA BAY, LLC #T2483637 Report a problem
    10/10/2011Price change$29,400-0.3%$22/sqft
    10/7/2011Price change$29,500-0.7%$22/sqft
    10/5/2011Price change$29,700-0.3%$22/sqft
    10/1/2011Price change$29,800-0.3%$22/sqft
    9/29/2011Price change$29,900-11.3%$22/sqft
    9/25/2011Price change$33,700-0.6%$25/sqft
    9/23/2011Price change$33,900-0.6%$25/sqft
    9/21/2011Price change$34,100-0.3%$25/sqft
    9/19/2011Price change$34,200-0.3%$26/sqft
    9/17/2011Price change$34,300-0.6%$26/sqft
    9/15/2011Price change$34,500-0.3%$26/sqft
    9/10/2011Price change$34,600-0.9%$26/sqft
    8/20/2011Price change$34,900+16.7%$26/sqft
    8/19/2011Price change$29,900+6.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2011Price change$28,000+12.4%$21/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2011Listed for sale$24,900+91.5%$19/sqft
    Source: GN Enterprises, LLC #T2479113 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Sold$13,000-56.6%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2011Price change$29,950-16.6%$22/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/26/2010Price change$35,900-6.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Florida Luxury Realty #7485323 Report a problem
    10/11/2010Price change$38,500-50.5%$29/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/10/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/15/2010Sold$77,800-18.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2006Sold$95,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,424 -5.8%$186,426 +96.5%
    2023$2,575 +42.2%$94,860 +10%
    2022$1,811 +7.7%$86,240 +21%
    2021$1,682 +18.2%$71,280 +10%
    2020$1,422 +6.7%$64,800 +10%
    2019$1,333 $58,910 -20.3%
    2018$1,333 +12%$73,946 +51.9%
    2017$1,190 +19.2%$48,691 +1.7%
    2016$999 -6%$47,873 -10.9%
    2015$1,063 +11.9%$53,748 +12.2%
    2014$950 $47,923 +3.6%
    2013-- $46,239 +12.6%
    2012-- $41,083 -29.3%
    2011-- $58,109 0%
    2010-- $58,114 +6.2%
    2009-- $54,710 -44.1%
    2008-- $97,851 -7.6%
    2007-- $105,935 -2.3%
    2006-- $108,459 +49.9%
    2005-- $72,333 +18.9%
    2004-- $60,838 +4.3%
    2003-- $58,308 +19%
    2002-- $48,983 +23.3%
    1999-- $39,717

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34653