Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $109,900

    6748 Althom Rd, Tidioute, PA 16351

    1beds
    632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $68,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming cottage
    Whether you’re searching for the perfect hunting retreat, weekend getaway, or year-round home, this versatile property offers endless possibilities. Ideally located near the Allegheny River, Allegheny National Forest, and State Game Lands, outdoor recreation is always close by. Every detail of this charming cottage reflects the owners’ pride in craftsmanship and creative attention to detail. Designed for flexible use, the home can be easily winterized for seasonal living and is comfortably heated with a propane wall heater and propane fireplace. The attached garage provides an additional 416 sq ft of versatile space, perfect as expanded living space, a workshop, or traditional garage use. Situated on an oversized wooded lot with beautiful views and added privacy, this property is available furnished, making it a true turnkey opportunity.
    18 hours
    |
    255
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Whipp,

    Era Team Vp Real Estate 814-726-3456

    Source: Warren County BOR,MLS#: 14213

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Mud Room
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 632
      • Total interior livable area: 632 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: YV979941000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Ranch,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $18,060
      • Annual tax amount: $1,225
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $68,000

        $47,000 - $92,000

        $999/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$109,900+855.7%$174/sqft
        Source: Warren County BOR #14213 Report a problem
        12/30/2011Sold$11,500$18/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$791 $9,035
        2023$791 +0.6%$9,035
        2022$787 +0.6%$9,035
        2021$782 +1.2%$9,035
        2020$773 $9,035
        2019-- $9,035
        2018$771 $9,035 -30%
        2017-- $12,908 +0%
        2016-- $12,907
        2015-- $12,907
        2014-- $12,907 0%
        2013-- $12,908
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $12,907
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16351

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable