Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $500 (5/9)
    $649,427

    675 Crest Line Trl, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    5beds
    3,112sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $648,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $79/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized walk-in closetComfort-height toiletsSpacious walk-in pantry
    Windsong - Wesleyan floorplan - Ready now! Welcome home to an exclusive collection of 32 luxury homes by Windsong! This exceptional location in Cobb County offers convenient access to shopping, dining, award-winning school, and recreational activities. This home has a Covered Porch for exceptional entertaining or relaxing, which opens to the kitchen and family room. Other Luxury features in this home include an oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops, 42-in tall cabinets, and spacious walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom boasts tray ceilings and generously sized walk-in closet. The primary bathroom features a free-standing tub, comfort-height toilets, and undermount sinks add a touch of elegance. We've taken care of your lawn by installing irrigation for the entire yard! Experience unmatched QUALITY and LUXURY you can always expect from Windsong! The price includes the seller's $39,000 flex cash, which is given to the buyer. You may use it any way you want, closing costs, rate buy-down, or off the price of the home as shown here. Buyers must use one of the seller's preferred lenders or pay cash to receive any incentive on this home. We are open 7 days a week to view all available homes or to build from the ground up. We love our agents and are extremely happy to partner with them. We pride ourselves on taking care of buyers and agents while providing the best home-buying experience possible. Come see how easy it is to purchase a Windsong Home! Agents must accompany buyers on the first visit or pre-register them prior to the initial visit if they are unable to attend.
    32 days
    |
    436
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristin Campbell,

    Windsong Realty, LLC 770-758-4059

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751969MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Other
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,112
      • Total interior livable area: 3,112 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear

• Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Ridge Vents,Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Ashbury Commons
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Reserve Fund, Sewer
      • HOA fee: $950 annually
      • HOA phone: 678-541-8718
      Location
      • Region: Powder Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 338 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $648,500

        $616,000 - $681,000

        $3,086/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$649,427$209/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7751969 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Price change$649,427-0.1%$209/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7751969 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Price change$649,927-2.9%$209/sqft
        Source: Windsong Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$669,427-0.7%$215/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7712610 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$674,427+0.7%$217/sqft
        Source: Windsong Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$669,571-2.2%$215/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7643801 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Price change$684,571+2.2%$220/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7643801 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$669,571-2.2%$215/sqft
        Source: Windsong Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$684,571-9.6%$220/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7587731 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$757,556$243/sqft
        Source: Windsong Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30127