Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $340,700

    675 Elmer Hayes Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    3beds
    1,885sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully operational livestock farm with 53.4+/- acres featuring a bold year round creek and pond. 90% of acreage is cleared, balance wooded. Perimeter fenced and cross fenced with automatic waterers. 2128 sq ft 3BR/2BA Farmhouse in need of TLC but has potential. Public water to house and automatic waterers and Comcast/Xfinity available. Other buildings include a huge 72X52 Barn, 72X38 Quonset hut/Farm storage building, Run in Shed and storage building. Personal property does not convey, existing cattle head chute negotiable. Security system cameras for off site viewing of the farm are in place. Area around the creek is considered a flood zone, but does not affect homes or buildings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,885 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Wood products, Composition
    • Fencing: For Livestock
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 53.40 Acres
    • Topography: Creek, Stream, Pond
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07101800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• Water Supply: Public
    • Zoned: 1
    • Property Type: Acreage/Farm
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Fencing: For Livestock
    • Improvements: Barn, Fencing, Outbuildings, Livestock Permitted
    • Lot Description: Green Belt
    • Topography: Creek, Stream, Pond
    • Disclosures: Flood Plain

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2021Sold$297,000-12.6%$158/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9915397 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Pending sale$339,900$180/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #591122 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Contingent$339,900$180/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9915397 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Price change$339,900-8.1%$180/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9915397 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for sale$369,900$196/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville #9915397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,405 $85,175
    2024$1,405 $85,175
    2023$1,405 -6.3%$85,175 +14.4%
    2022$1,500 $74,450
    2021$1,500 $74,450
    2020$1,500 $74,450
    2019$1,500 $74,450
    2018$1,500 0%$74,450 -0.4%
    2017$1,500 +1.8%$74,725
    2016$1,474 +5.3%$74,725
    2015$1,400 $74,725
    2014$1,400 +31.1%$74,725
    2013$1,068 $74,725 +19.7%
    2012$1,068 +13.5%$62,450 +0%
    2010$941 $62,442
    2009$941 $62,442
    2008$941 $62,442
    2007-- $62,442 +18.5%
    2006$1,027 $52,692
    2005$1,027 $52,692
    2004$1,027 +6%$52,692 +6%
    2002$969 $49,705 +21.2%
    2001-- $41,011 -75%
    2000-- $164,043

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37818