675 N Union City Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
Home value
$302,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,465/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,853/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,853/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sydney Butler Elevate Team 906-221-7615,
Michigan Top Producers
Grace Roberts Elevate Team, 6501416028
Michigan Top Producers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,675 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 x 200
- Features: Golf Community, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 070C8000000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/29/2025 | Sold | $287,500-2.5%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Pending sale | $295,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Contingent | $295,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $295,000-1.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,500$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Contingent | $299,500$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $299,500-2.6%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Price change | $307,500-0.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000+93.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2016 | Sold | $163,000-1.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2016 | Pending sale | $164,900$62/sqft |
Source: Ford Realty #16032112 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Price change | $164,900+3.1%$62/sqft |
Source: Ford Realty #16032112 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Price change | $159,900-3%$60/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $164,900+10%$62/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2015 | Listing removed | $149,900$56/sqft |
Source: Hauska Home and Farm #15037005 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900+19.4%$56/sqft |
| 3/25/2008 | Sold | $125,500$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $107,500 +5.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $102,100 +7.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $94,600 +4% |
| 2022 | -- | $91,000 +11.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $81,300 +5% |
| 2020 | -- | $77,400 +13% |
| 2019 | -- | $68,500 +2.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $66,700 -0.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $67,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,100 +15.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 +14.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 +7.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $47,100 +1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,500 -3.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,300 -24.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $63,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49036