The Cibola - Upon entry of this new two-story home is a well-equipped kitchen, dining area and family room arranged in a desirable open floorplan that promotes seamless transitions between spaces. The second level showcases all four bedrooms to provide restful retreats, including the owner's suite with an adjoining bathroom and walk-in closet. Completing the home is a practical garage for storage space. Prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
New construction
Price cut: $1K (5/8)
$175,999
6750 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
4beds
1,535sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$107/mo HOA
What's special
- 150 days |
- 0 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Marti TREC #628996 (210) 660-1098,
Marti Realty Group
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1928154
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Family room
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Kitchen
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CPS
- Gas: Centric
- Sewer: SAWS, Sewer System
- Water: SAWS, Water System
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Other
- Subdivision: Stone Garden
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $320 quarterly
- HOA name: STONE GARDEN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: Elmendorf
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2
- Price range: $176K - $176K
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 150 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $175,999-0.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $176,999-0.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $177,999-1.1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $179,999+0.6%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $178,999+0.6%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $177,999+1.1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,999$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,184/mo
Principal & interest
$886
Property taxes
$191
HOA Fees
$107
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78112