4 BR 3 Full Bath House w/Solar
Great location near schools!
Located in Verano community, this 2-story home is only 3 years old. Solar and tankless gas water heater will save you money.
With 3 br. and 2 full baths upstairs and 1 br. 1 bath downstairs, you have lots of options. Stainless steel appliances with Samsung Smart Fridge featuring French door-in-door and center drawer. Movable island w/dropleaf. Gas range. Open concept floor plan and large patio in backyard, this home is great for entertaining! Low maintenance yards. All windows have 2" faux wood blinds. The upstairs laundry room comes with a Samsung Smart front-loading washer and dryer, both on pedestals w/storage. Detached 2 car garage w/opener. Community center with gym, swimming pool, spa, centrally located park and tennis court, this quiet neighborhood has spectacular views. Near schools and shopping too!
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANTS!!
All Applicants Must Have the Following:
Minimum monthly income of 2.5 times the monthly rent,
Minimum credit score of 650, no prior evictions, good rental history, no bankruptcies.
Renters insurance required. We will verify all applications!
One year lease. Renter pays all utilities except trash. NO SMOKING
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
67525 Rio Largo Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234
4beds
1,700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Forced air
What's special
Large patio in backyardOpen concept floor planStainless steel appliancesLow maintenance yardsGas rangeTankless gas water heater
- 1 hour |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Pet Park
Details
- Parcel number: 677741006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200+3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listing removed | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $3,100-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | $403,000$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Rio Vista