6753 Ellis Rd, Erie, IL 61250
Home value
$169,100
$123,000 - $232,000
$1,396/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,270/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,270/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Martha Kophamer 815-238-7005,
Kophamer & Blean Realty,
Domini Buikema 815-772-6105,
Kophamer & Blean Realty
Eric Ryden
Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X17
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Ramp - Main Level, Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Dimensions: 349x56x82x385x136
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Parcel number: 14312500010000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $167,500$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $167,500$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,500$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Contingent | $167,500$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,500-77.7%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Sold | $751,000+4.3%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Pending sale | $720,000$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $720,000$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 61250