Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    67532 Rio Oso Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    3beds
    1,185sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Lounge under the pergolaAdditional officeAmazing backyardPrivate spaCorner lotStainless appliancesUpgraded cabinets
    All utilities (including WiFi), spa, and yard service are included. Fully furnished (can be unfurnished for a year + lease term). Pets welcome upon approval. Property has solar, tenant pays electricity only (solar, water, sewer, gas, trash, wifi, security system, yard and spa maintenance and HOA fees included). Beautiful home with amazing upgrades. This home combines highly detailed interior features and an amazing backyard. Enjoy desert evenings in the new heated and cooled Spa or lounge under the Pergola and relax into the evening by the fire pit. High pressure misters keep you cool all year long. Back inside the kitchen has been upgraded with Granite slab counters, upgraded cabinets and stainless appliances. LVP flooring assures years of use and ease of maintenance. Two spacious bedrooms and an additional office (that could be used for a bedroom as needed) are well separated for privacy. Private spa and fire pit, gym, resident pools, tennis courts, playground and clubhouse. Corner lot with grassy park located next to the home, so you have a place to walk the dogs with expanded views of the desert hills. A full walk through video is available upon request. Property is new and fully furnished. Can be unfurnished for a long term lease (1 year +) if desired.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Dog walking stations throughout neighborhood, pickleball/tennis courts, parks and playgrounds, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Misters in the backyard, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 677591021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Cathedral City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$3,650+5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listing removed$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for rent$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$3,450+21.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Price change$2,850-23%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for rent$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$3,700+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$3,600-10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for rent$4,000+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2022Sold$455,000$384/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219084444 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Pending sale$455,000$384/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219084444 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Contingent$455,000$384/sqft
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$455,000$384/sqft

    Neighborhood: Rio Vista