Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $203,000

    6754 Bedford Rd, Rex, GA 30273

    3beds
    1,796sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $203,500 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Fantastic home in sought after location! This home has Fresh Interior Paint. Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. The back yard is the perfect spot to kick back with the included sitting area. A must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789,

    Lance Stadler,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ginger Lee, 373342

    Boardwalk Realty Associates, Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7561207MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Other Surface Counters, Other
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,796
    • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,201
    • Finished area below ground: 400

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 111 x 72
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12106A D011
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Rex
    • Subdivision: Canterbury Woods

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Sold$203,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2025Sold$203,000-1.9%$113/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7561207 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Pending sale$207,000$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10501758 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$207,000-1%$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10501758 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$209,000$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10501758 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Pending sale$209,000$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10501758 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$209,000+13.8%$116/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7561207 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Sold$183,600+606.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2024Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$1,525-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for rent$1,650+69.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: YesiRent Property Management, a div. of Bravo Group Report a problem
    1/28/2020Price change$975-2.5%$1/sqft
    1/22/2020Listed for rent$1,000+14.3%$1/sqft
    10/16/2015Listing removed$875
    Source: Attn: Kevin Hayes Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listed for rent$875+6.1%
    Source: Attn: Kevin Hayes Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listing removed$825
    Source: Edge Residential Report a problem
    4/28/2014Listed for rent$825
    Source: Edge Residential Report a problem
    4/13/2012Sold$26,000-3.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listed for sale$27,000-66.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2005Sold$80,000+2566.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/1993Sold$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,373 +3.4%$60,840 -4.3%
    2023$2,295 +10.8%$63,560 +20.5%
    2022$2,071 +14.9%$52,760 +15.6%
    2021$1,803 +21.9%$45,640 +23.4%
    2020$1,479 +9.5%$36,978 -55.5%
    2019$1,350 +0.8%$83,165 +152%
    2018$1,340 +28.8%$33,001 +29.1%
    2017$1,040 +17%$25,566 +17%
    2016$889 $21,859
    2015$889 +0.7%--
    2014$883 +116.5%$20,814
    2013$408 -63.1%--
    2012$1,104 -3.3%--
    2011$1,141 +2%--
    2010$1,119 -33.8%--
    2009$1,689 +27.1%--
    2008$1,329 -13.9%--
    2007$1,544 -0.5%--
    2006$1,551 +13.7%--
    2005$1,365 +11.1%--
    2003$1,228 +11.1%--
    2002$1,106 +14.8%--
    2001$963 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30273