6405 Avenida La Costa NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
Home value
$405,200
$385,000 - $425,000
$2,143/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,143/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,143/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Evan Fraley 505-312-4554,
Relentless Real Estate
Joel Aguirre, REC20220150
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 218.13
- Dimensions: 15.67 x 13.92
Bedroom 2
- Description: Bedroom on outside wall
- Level: Main
- Area: 129.42
- Dimensions: Bedroom on outside wall
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom closest to front entry
- Level: Main
- Area: 110.24
- Dimensions: Bedroom closest to front entry
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165.27
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 12.17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165.27
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 12.17
Dining room
- Description: Labeled room on floorplan, across from living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 88.69
- Dimensions: Labeled room on floorplan, across from living room
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 208.18
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 15.33
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180.1
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 13.42
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Single Pane
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Log Lighter, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,467
- Total interior livable area: 1,467 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Lawn, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 101806227133910403
- Zoning description: R-1C*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Pending sale | $405,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000+11%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Pending sale | $365,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2012 | Listing removed | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: Land of Enchantment, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: Land of Enchantment, Inc. Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 +0.1% | $96,790 |
| 2024 | $4,084 +57.2% | $96,790 +54.2% |
| 2023 | $2,597 +107.2% | $62,777 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,254 -48.2% | $60,949 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,421 +1.8% | $59,175 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $57,451 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $55,778 |
| 2018 | $2,122 -7.4% | $55,778 |
| 2017 | $2,291 +5.1% | $55,778 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $2,180 -95.6% | $51,243 +3% |
| 2015 | $49,751 +2430.4% | $49,751 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $48,302 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $46,895 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,531 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,205 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $42,917 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $41,667 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,454 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $39,276 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,131 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,021 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,944 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,897 +0.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,630 |
| 2001 | -- | $34,630 +2.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,897 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Academy Acres North