Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    676 Artesano Rd, Socorro, TX 79927

    3beds
    1,509sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $274,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,900

    $261,000 - $289,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,509 sq ft of modern living in a peaceful Socorro neighborhood. This home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, energy-efficient design, and quality finishes throughout. Situated on a spacious quarter-acre lot with RV parking, providing both comfort and functionality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Mendoza 0780997 915-229-6155,

    Revolve Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Melissa Mendoza, 0780997

    Revolve Realty, LLC

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 936664MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • See Remarks
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: See Remarks
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,509
    • Total interior livable area: 1,509 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open
    • Exterior features: See Remarks, Walled Backyard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: E27500000900040
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle,Pitched
    Condition
    • Year built: 2026

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #936664 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$274,950$182/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #936664 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$274,950$182/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #936664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,060
    2024$326 -9.9%$12,060
    2023$362 -1.9%$12,060
    2022$369 -5%$12,060
    2021$388 -4.4%$12,060
    2020$406 +0.3%$12,060
    2019$405 +4.1%$12,060
    2018$389 +3.2%$12,060
    2017$377 +0.6%$12,060
    2016$375 +1.5%$12,060
    2015$369 $12,060
    2014$369 $12,060
    2013-- $12,060
    2012-- $12,060
    2011-- $12,060
    2010-- $12,060
    2009-- $12,060
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79927