Welcome to 676 Gravel Gulley Rd – a charming 3-bedroom home set on 7.3 acres along Gravel Gulley Creek, which flows into the Sampit River. This peaceful retreat is just 20 minutes from historic downtown Georgetown and just over an hour to both Charleston and Myrtle Beach, offering both privacy and convenience. Inside you’ll find new flooring, updated plumbing, a tankless hot water heater, and a whole-house generator. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the home comes mostly furnished for convenience. A screened-in porch overlooks the natural surroundings, while a 30 x 30 enclosed shed on the property provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. This rare property offers comfort, water access, and endless potential for outdoor living and recreation.
For sale
$625,000
676 Gravel Gulley Rd., Georgetown, SC 29440
3beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
7.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$488/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gravel gulley creekNatural surroundingsUpdated plumbingStainless steel appliancesNew flooringScreened-in porchWhole-house generator
- 264 days |
- 604 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara Boling Cell:843-997-7126,
CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2520634
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Screened Porch
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
- Level: First
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Dock, Fence, Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Marsh View
- Waterfront features: Creek, Dock Access, River Access
Lot
- Size: 7.3 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Stream/Creek
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 0104360020000
- Zoning: R 1/2AC
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $488/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $479,248
- Annual tax amount: $4,514
- Date on market: 8/24/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,844/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+17.4%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Sold | $532,500-5.8%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Contingent | $565,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $565,000+413.6%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2001 | Sold | $110,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,514 +745.8% | $16,290 +869.6% |
| 2023 | $534 +26.7% | $1,680 |
| 2022 | $421 +3% | $1,680 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $409 +0.1% | $1,673 +45.9% |
| 2020 | $409 | $1,147 -70.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,926 |
| 2018 | $377 -4% | -- |
| 2017 | $393 +4.2% | $1,673 |
| 2016 | $377 | $1,673 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $28,681 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29440