Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    676 Parton Rd, Liberty, KY 42539

    2beds
    3,690sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    39.61 Acres Lot
    $447,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large custom log home on 39+/- acres of woods and pasture land! 2,250 square feet of finished living area with 2 master suites, one upstairs and one downstairs. Hardwood floors throughout, with custom fireplace in living room that extends into basement too with a fireplace insert for efficient wood burning in the basement! You can heat this home in the wintertime with the many acres of trees on the property! Wrap around porch on all 4 sides of the house on the main floor and all the way across the back of house on the 2nd floor. Beautiful custom kitchen with granite countertops, and lots of custom cabinets with pantry, and stainless appliances! Upstairs includes a large loft that looks down on the living room and fireplace that could serve as a 3rd bedroom and has a battery/electric powered chair lift on the stairs! Also includes a huge 32ft wide by 50 ft deep detached garage! Garage has an apartment with kitchen and bathroom in the back half of it! Original owner lived in the garage while he was building the home that was finished in 2007. The home was built from mature hardwood trees found on the property! And the custom fireplace in the home was built from stones that came from the creek on the property as well! This is a very unique property that includes 39+/- acres of beautiful countryside! The land is approximately 1/2 pasture land and 1/2 woods with mature hardwood that has not been harvested or selectively cut for many, many years! Escape the crazy hustle & bustle of city life and come to the country! Experience the nice, relaxed, peaceful, and quite country living you so deserve! Call today for your private showing of this gorgeous home with plenty of room to stretch your legs and relax!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Bolze 606-271-0642,

    Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Null Non-Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25508433MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lower Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,690
    • Total interior livable area: 3,690 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,250
    • Finished area below ground: 1,440

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Farm
    Lot
    • Size: 39.61 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11036G, 11036C, 11036J, 11036G1
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liberty
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$445,000-1.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25508433 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$449,900$122/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25508433 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$449,900$122/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25508433 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for sale$449,900+199.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25508433 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Sold$150,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,493 -3%$160,000
    2023$1,539 +1.3%$160,000
    2022$1,520 -2.7%$160,000
    2021$1,562 +4.4%$160,000 +6.7%
    2020$1,495 -0.9%$150,000
    2019$1,509 +724.7%$150,000
    2018$183 $150,000
    2017$183 -86.9%$150,000
    2016$1,394 +2.4%$150,000
    2015$1,362 +5.1%$150,000
    2013$1,296 -14.2%$150,000
    2012$1,510 +2.2%$150,000 -16.7%
    2010$1,477 $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42539