Welcome to 676 San Ramon Drive, where comfort, convenience, and relaxed California living come together in one inviting home. Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an ideal location just moments from top-rated schools, shopping centers, Cottage Hospital, and only a short drive to the beach. From the moment you arrive, the desert ranch-inspired curb appeal sets the tone-low maintenance, clean, and full of potential. Whether you're looking to enjoy it as-is or bring your own vision to life, the generous outdoor space offers endless possibilities. Inside, you're welcomed by a warm and functional layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The living area features a built-in entertainment center paired with an electric fireplace-perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Stay comfortable year-round with the added upgrade of air conditioning, offering a cool retreat on warm coastal days. Step outside and take in the beautiful mountain views as you unwind in your private jacuzzi, your own personal escape right at home. Whether you're hosting, relaxing, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings, this home truly offers the best of both worlds, convenience and tranquility. Don't miss the opportunity to experience all that this well-located and inviting home has to offer.
For sale
$1,450,000
676 San Ramon Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
3beds
1,230sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$1,433,100 Zestimate®
$1,179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceBuilt-in entertainment centerWarm and functional layoutPrivate jacuzziDesert ranch-inspired curb appealBeautiful mountain viewsGenerous outdoor space
- 11 days |
- 1,073 |
- 35 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LORENA REGALADO DRE#: 02027949 805-403-1270,
SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
Source: North Santa Barbara County MLS,MLS#: 26000889
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,230
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill/Peak/Mnt
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks
Details
- Additional structures: Tool Shed
- Parcel number: 065173022
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,232,874
- Annual tax amount: $13,538
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 142 days
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,433,100
$1.36M - $1.50M
$5,419/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000-3.3%$1,179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,499,000$1,219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,499,000-1.7%$1,219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,525,000+28.7%$1,240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Sold | $1,185,000-0.8%$963/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Pending sale | $1,195,000$972/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Price change | $1,195,000-4.4%$972/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+425.2%$1,016/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/1999 | Sold | $238,000$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,538 +1.8% | $1,232,874 +2% |
| 2024 | $13,301 +1.6% | $1,208,700 +2% |
| 2023 | $13,091 +829.6% | $1,185,000 +1360.9% |
| 2022 | $1,408 +1.3% | $81,117 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,390 +1.7% | $79,528 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,367 +1.3% | $78,714 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,350 +2.8% | $77,171 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,313 +2.3% | $75,658 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,284 +3.8% | $74,175 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,237 -0.2% | $72,722 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $71,631 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $70,229 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,543 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,200 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,699 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $66,858 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $65,548 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $64,263 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $63,004 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,770 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,451 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,286 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $57,144 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $56,024 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93111