Your luxury mountain home awaits in the Forest Ridge community. Enjoy sweeping views, year-round adventure, and modern comforts in this quality-built custom home. High-end craftsmanship shows in the rich wood details & expansive windows that bring the outdoors in. At the heart of the home, a great room with mountain views, vaulted beam ceilings, a rock-surround fireplace, deck access, and an open kitchen with granite counters, island, and pantry. Expansive primary ensuite with spa- like bathroom including soaking tub. The lower level offers a family room with kitchenette, additional bed/bath, radiant floor-heated shop, covered patio, and flex space. Close to Mission Ridge ski hill and 15 minutes to Wenatchee, this is the ultimate retreat.
Active
Listed by: Laura Mounter Real Estate
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$829,900
6760 Forest Ridge Drive, Wenatchee, WA 98801
3beds
3,992sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.79 Acres Lot
$833,700 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered patioRock-surround fireplaceModern comfortsSweeping viewsRich wood detailsFlex spaceExpansive primary ensuite
- 216 days |
- 1,046 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Rouleau,
Laura Mounter Real Estate,
Joseph A. Gamboni,
Laura Mounter Real Estate
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2445641
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Radiant, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,992
- Total interior livable area: 3,992 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: Deck
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 212018578230
- Zoning: RL
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2008
HOA
- HOA phone: 509-885-5331
Location
- Region: Wenatchee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,085,436
- Annual tax amount: $9,035
- Date on market: 10/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 217 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$833,700
$792,000 - $875,000
$4,204/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $829,900-1.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $839,900-1.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $849,900-1.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $859,900-1.1%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $869,900-1.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $879,900-1.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $889,900-1.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $899,900-5.2%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000+990.8%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2006 | Sold | $87,000$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,936 -1.1% | $1,085,436 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $9,036 +12.6% | $1,094,242 +18.9% |
| 2022 | $8,026 +7.9% | $920,225 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $7,441 -7.8% | $769,749 -1.1% |
| 2020 | $8,066 +35.5% | $778,567 +28.7% |
| 2018 | $5,951 -11.1% | $604,941 +8% |
| 2017 | $6,695 +19.7% | $559,957 +9% |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $513,741 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $505,518 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,592 | $490,585 +3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $472,138 -7.8% |
| 2011 | $5,217 -1.7% | $511,917 0% |
| 2010 | $5,306 | $512,048 +37.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $371,402 +575.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $55,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98801