Skip main navigation
For sale
$465,000
4beds
3,475sqft

310 Nautique Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

4beds
3,475sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
10,454 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$134 price/sqft
$55/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy gas log fireplaceFully paid-off solar panelsSpacious eat-in areaSmooth surface rangeHigh ceilingsHardwood floorsBar seating

Are you looking for a spacious, energy-efficient home in one of Columbia’s most sought-after communities? Welcome to the Summerlin community in Lake Carolina! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath traditional brick home offers 3,475 square feet of elegant living space filled with hardwood floors, high ceilings, and thoughtful details throughout. Adding even ...

4 days
|
1,093
|
64
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634108MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Staci Green Ofc:803-832-2404,

Olivia Cooley Real Estate

Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634108MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood, Separate Water Closet
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Bath-Private, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
  • Level: Second
Dining room
  • Features: Floors-Hardwood, Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Butlers Pantry
  • Level: Main
Great room
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Features: Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Pantry, Counter Tops - Other, Backsplash-Tiled
Appliances
  • Included: Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave Built In, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: Heated Space, Main Level
Features
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,475
  • Total interior livable area: 3,475 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
  • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Sprinkler
Details
  • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Parcel number: 232030240

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Playground, Security, Tennis Courts, Green Areas
  • HOA fee: $661 annually
Location
  • Region: Columbia

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $290,000
  • Annual tax amount: $2,804
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$465,000+16.8%$134/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #634108 Report a problem
9/20/2022Sold$398,000$115/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/7/2022Listed for sale$398,000+37.2%$115/sqft
Source: Consolidated MLS #547024 Report a problem
8/17/2018Sold$290,000-1.7%$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/16/2018Pending sale$294,900$85/sqft
Source: NextHome Specialists #452071 Report a problem
7/10/2018Listed for sale$294,900+68.5%$85/sqft
Source: NextHome Specialists #452071 Report a problem
10/4/2014Listing removed$175,000$50/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #342071 Report a problem
9/10/2014Price change$175,000-22.2%$50/sqft
8/16/2014Listed for sale$225,000$65/sqft
2/23/2014Listing removed$225,000$65/sqft
10/22/2013Listed for sale$225,000-29.7%$65/sqft
9/20/2006Sold$320,000+10.3%$92/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/9/2003Sold$290,000$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2022$2,804 +1.9%$11,600
2021$2,752 -1.6%$11,600
2020$2,796 +0.3%$11,600
2019$2,786 +12.1%$11,600 +15.1%
2018$2,485 $10,080
2017$2,485 +2.1%$10,080
2016$2,434 +0.4%$10,080 -4.1%
2015$2,425 -4.1%$10,510 -96%
2014$2,528 +0.2%$262,700 +2399.5%
2013$2,523 $10,510 -16.1%
2012-- $12,520
2011-- $12,520
2010-- $12,520 -33.4%
2009-- $18,790 +9.6%
2008-- $17,140
2007-- $17,140
2006-- $17,140
2005-- $17,140 +9.6%
2004-- $15,640 +1192.6%
2003-- $1,210
2002-- $1,210
2000-- $1,210

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,622/mo
Principal & interest
$2319
Property taxes
$248
HOA Fees
$55
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $461,500

    $438,000 - $485,000

    $2,801/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29229