Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,100

    6765 River Birch Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    4beds
    3baths
    2,786sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $403,100 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $3,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,100

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $3,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm &distinction of this beautiful East Memphis home. Approx 2786 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths with huge master bedroom up and guest room down. abundant cabinets and granite counter tops in spacious eat in kitchen with built in desk. Brick fireplace &painted paneling in warm family room. Spacious living room and large seperate dining room. Huge shady yard, 2 car carport in rear. Beautiful Greentrees subdivision. Easy to show. Alarm monitored, you will not be disappointed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08102400003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Sold$400,000$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124303 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Contingent$400,000$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124303 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$400,000+0.3%$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124303 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$399,000$143/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124303 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Contingent$399,000$143/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124303 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$399,000+52%$143/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10124303 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$262,500+18%$94/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10000820 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Sold$222,500-2.2%$80/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9959828 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$227,500-0.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Memphis Central #9959828 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Listing removed$229,000$82/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty, LLC #9942923 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Price change$229,000-2.1%$82/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty, LLC #9942923 Report a problem
    3/9/2015Price change$234,000-2.1%$84/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #9942923 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Price change$239,000-3.2%$86/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #9930613 Report a problem
    8/11/2014Price change$247,000-2%$89/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #9930613 Report a problem
    7/5/2014Listed for sale$252,000$90/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty #9930613 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,204 +15.6%$98,725 +44.4%
    2024$4,501 +8.1%$68,350
    2023$4,164 $68,350
    2022-- $68,350
    2021-- $68,350 +23.5%
    2020$1,768 $55,325
    2019$1,768 -21.1%$55,325
    2018$2,241 -45.1%$55,325
    2017$4,084 +120.2%$55,325 +1.4%
    2016$1,855 +1.8%$54,550
    2014$1,822 $54,550
    2013-- $54,550 -4.5%
    2012-- $57,150
    2011-- $57,150
    2010-- $57,150
    2009-- $57,150 -1.9%
    2008-- $58,275
    2007-- $58,275
    2006-- $58,275
    2005-- $58,275 +23.9%
    2004-- $47,025
    2003-- $47,025
    2002-- $47,025
    2001-- $47,025 +0.1%
    2000-- $47,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Oaks-Kirby-Balmoral