Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • $330,000

    153 Harbor Village Dr, Madison, TN 37115

    3beds
    1,362sqft
    : 
    Apartment, Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtFresh paintNewer hvac condenserNew flooringNew appliances
    Move in ready, spacious 1 level condo with beautiful view of Coleman Lake. Very open and spacious community with loads of amenities including pool,tennis court,clubhouse and more. New roof in 2022, New appliances new flooring,fresh paint and newer HVAC Condenser. Front bedroom does not have a closet.The Rivergate mall area is under construction and being totally revitalized into a mixed use development. Come by and see for yourself, I believe you will be pleasantly surprised. Information believed to be accurate, buyer and or buyers agent to verify all information. Please allow several days for offer response.
    12 days
    |
    223
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Carr,Broker,GRI,ABR,SRES. 615-347-5384,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-432-2919

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3184987MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Living room
      • Features: Combination
      • Level: Combination
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,362
      • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,362
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Features: Views
      • Topography: Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 034070A13300CO
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Apartment, Residential, Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Harbor Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $125 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $500 one time
      Location
      • Region: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,361
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$330,000$242/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184987 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$330,000+94.1%$242/sqft
        11/26/2008Sold$170,000$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,361 +71.9%$84,850 +80.5%
        2024$1,373 $47,000
        2023$1,373 $47,000
        2022$1,373 -1%$47,000
        2021$1,388 -6.7%$47,000 +19.7%
        2020$1,487 +37.5%$39,250
        2019$1,081 $39,250
        2018$1,081 0%$39,250
        2017$1,081 $39,250 +12.2%
        2016$1,081 -21.2%$34,975
        2015$1,372 $34,975
        2014$1,372 $34,975
        2013-- $34,975 -12.6%
        2012-- $40,025
        2011-- $40,025
        2010-- $40,025
        2009-- $40,025 +5.5%
        2008-- $37,925
        2007-- $37,925
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,900/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1624
        Property taxes
        $151
        HOA Fees
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37115

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable