Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $481,900

    6767 Mars Crider Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    3beds
    2,251sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $475,300 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-out to the backyardFully equipped eat-in kitchenBeautiful backyardAbundant storageDouble bowl sinksConvenient second-floor laundrySeparate shower
    Welcome to this inviting two-story home features a 4 BR 2.5 baths, a warm family room with a raised-hearth brick fireplace, and a fully equipped eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living spaces. Step outside to a large custom deck perfect for entertaining, overlooking a beautiful backyard. The primary owner’s suite is a true retreat with double bowl sinks, a luxurious soaking/jet tub, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms share a hall bath, and a convenient second-floor laundry makes daily living effortless. The finished lower level offers extra living space, a powder room, abundant storage, and a walk-out to the backyard. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage
    11 days
    |
    1,842
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Duffy 412-635-7700,

    RIGHT DIRECTION REAL ESTATE, LLC 412-635-7700

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752449MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,251
      • Total interior livable area: 2,251 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.321
      Details
      • Parcel number: 505S4A5280000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mars

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,630
      • Annual tax amount: $5,297
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $475,300

        $452,000 - $499,000

        $2,976/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$481,900+31.1%$214/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1752449 Report a problem
        11/5/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/12/2021Price change$2,595-1.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/27/2021Price change$2,625-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/27/2021Price change$2,725-3.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/17/2021Price change$2,825-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/6/2021Price change$2,895-3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/22/2021Listed for rent$2,995$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        3/19/2020Sold$367,500$163/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1435560 Report a problem
        2/15/2020Pending sale$367,500$163/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Adams Twp/Seven Fields #1435560 Report a problem
        2/8/2020Listed for sale$367,500-0.7%$163/sqft
        Source: HOWARD HANNA ADAMS TWP/SEVEN FIELDS OFFICE #1435560 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Listing removed$370,000$164/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Adams Twp/Seven Fields #1412622 Report a problem
        8/13/2019Listed for sale$370,000+81.9%$164/sqft
        Source: HOWARD HANNA ADAMS TWP/SEVEN FIELDS OFFICE #1412622 Report a problem
        10/7/1998Sold$203,400$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,467 +3.2%$30,630
        2024$5,297 +3.2%$30,630
        2023$5,134 +1.5%$30,630
        2022$5,056 $30,630
        2021$5,056 +1.6%$30,630
        2020$4,978 +30.2%$30,630
        2019$3,824 -22.3%$30,630
        2018$4,920 +363.9%$30,630
        2017$1,061 -9.1%$30,630
        2016$1,167 +87.9%$30,630
        2015$621 $30,630
        2014$621 $30,630
        2013$621 +5.1%$30,630
        2012$591 $30,630
        2011$591 $30,630
        2010$591 $30,630
        2009$591 +5%$30,630 +33.3%
        2008$563 +11.1%$22,973
        2007$507 $22,973
        2006$507 -34.2%$22,973
        2005$770 -71.5%$22,973
        2004$2,701 +298.6%$22,973
        2003$678 $22,973
        2002$678 +6.3%$22,973 +2.7%
        2000$638 +7.5%$22,373
        1999$593 $22,373

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16046

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable