Skip main navigation
Sold for $528,000
  • $528,000

    677 Timber Hill Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

    3beds
    1,689sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $540,700 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $3,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,700

    $487,000 - $600,000

    $3,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic, freshly painted split-level home featuring soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open floor plan. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area with dramatic high ceilings, creating an airy and inviting space. The kitchen offers room for a small table and opens to a private backyard patio with a fire pit - perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and an updated full bath. The versatile lower level can serve as a family room, fourth bedroom, or home office, and includes a full bath and large storage room. Recent updates include: new basement windows (2024); new hot water heater (2024); new basement carpet (2024); all-new professional landscaping with perennial gardens; and new wooden privacy fence (2024). Enjoy carport with extra wide driveway that fits 2 cars. Located in a prime spot close to town, parks, and the expressway. Walking distance to Wilmot Elementary and part of the award-winning Deerfield school district. Available for immediate occupancy - don't miss this move-in-ready gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , Mary.Rosinski@cbexchange.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12490901

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,689
    • Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1632108009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Deerfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2026Sold$528,000+18.7%$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2024Sold$445,000$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,091 +6.6%$128,350 +4.2%
    2022$9,471 +6.3%$123,177 +11.1%
    2021$8,910 +4%$110,907 +3.5%
    2020$8,571 +2.2%$107,155 +0.2%
    2019$8,382 +7.5%$106,974 +2%
    2018$7,796 $104,866 +0.3%
    2017$7,796 +6%$104,531 +3.9%
    2016$7,355 -12%$100,578 +6.4%
    2015$8,359 +3%$94,501 -7.2%
    2014$8,115 -3%$101,876 +0.9%
    2012$8,365 +2.6%$100,978 -6.8%
    2011$8,155 +10.3%$108,342 -1.8%
    2010$7,396 +4.9%$110,343 -5.6%
    2009$7,051 +1.4%$116,913 -2.2%
    2008$6,956 +3.5%$119,604 +2.8%
    2006$6,718 +7.6%$116,390
    2005$6,242 +9.8%--
    2004$5,687 +8.7%--
    2003$5,233 +3.1%--
    2002$5,075 +6.8%--
    2001$4,751 +3.7%$72,639 +6.4%
    2000$4,581 $68,274

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60015