6771 Toad Hollow Rd, Little Valley, NY 14755
Home value
$302,900
$245,000 - $400,000
$2,097/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,097/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,156/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,156/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kathleen T Peglau 716-983-9910,
Century 21 North East
James K. Klossner, 10301223179
Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,256
- Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Owned
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Rural Lot, Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 04600004501800010080000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet/Alpine
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | $300,000+0%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Pending sale | $299,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Price change | $299,900+9.1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $295,000-9.2%$235/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Price change | $325,000-17.7%$259/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000$314/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 14755