Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,099,000
  • Listing Provided by: Janet King, Broker
    Bought with: Compass
    $1,099,000

    6779 Heath Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011

    2beds
    1,323sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $1,098,300 Zestimate®
    $831/sqft
    $4,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,098,300

    $1.02M - $1.19M

    $4,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perched on a scenic Carlsbad hillside, this ocean-view home captures the heart of California coastal living. Enjoy two spacious upstairs primary suites, a main-level powder room, and effortless access to beautiful beaches, parks, shops, freeway access, the Coaster, Costco, top-rated schools, and local favorites like Poinsettia Park, the Flower Fields, and Legoland — everything you love about Carlsbad, all nearby! HOA fee amenities include a pool, spa/hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball courts, clubhouse, RV parking, sewer, trash, roof, limited insurance, pest control, and exterior maintenance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Janet King DRE #01745670 janetthehomeseller@gmail.com,

    Janet King, Broker

    Bought with:

    Jessica Brittsan, DRE #01871406

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2602846MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Up
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Coastline, Ocean, Panoramic, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Coastline,Ocean,Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2143821400
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $572 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Management, Other Courts, Pickleball, Pool, RV Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash
    • Services included: Pest Control, Sewer
    • Association name: Alta Mira 4
    • Association phone: 760-585-1792

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$1,099,000$831/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602846 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$1,099,000$831/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602846 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$1,099,000$831/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602846 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,099,000$831/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602846 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$2,695-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for rent$2,900-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$2,950-7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,357 +3.5%$212,015 +2%
    2024$2,278 +0.6%$207,859 +2%
    2023$2,265 +1.6%$203,784 +2%
    2022$2,230 +0.7%$199,789 +2%
    2021$2,214 +0.7%$195,872 +1%
    2020$2,200 +5.1%$193,864 +2%
    2019$2,094 +1.1%$190,063 +2%
    2018$2,071 +1.7%$186,337 +2%
    2017$2,037 +4.2%$182,685 +2%
    2016$1,956 +0.9%$179,104 +1.5%
    2015$1,939 +1.6%$176,414 +2%
    2014$1,908 $172,959 +0.5%
    2013-- $172,178 +2%
    2012-- $168,803 +2%
    2011-- $165,494 +0.8%
    2010-- $164,259 -0.2%
    2009-- $164,650 +2%
    2008-- $161,423 +2%
    2007-- $158,259 +2%
    2006-- $155,157 +2%
    2005-- $152,116 +2%
    2004-- $149,134 +1.9%
    2003-- $146,402 +2%
    2002-- $143,532 +2%
    2001-- $140,718

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Poinsettia