Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $440,500

    678 Irvine Ranch Rd, Poinciana, FL 34759

    4beds
    2,326sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    7,767 Square Feet Lot
    $434,700 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $441/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private wcGranite countersOpen concept gourmet kitchenEpoxy garage flooringGreat roomGourmet kitchenGenerous breakfast bar
    Stunning SORANO Model with WATER VIEW!! FOUR BEDROOMS, THREE BATHROOMS. Featuring a STONE ACCENT FACADE, screened front entry, and an inviting OPEN LAYOUT designed for both comfort and entertaining. This dream home featuring 2,326 square feet of living space within a total footprint of 3,338 square feet has a PRIMARY SUITE plus THREE additional bedrooms and THREE full baths, along with a GOURMET KITCHEN, Dining Room, Great Room, and a TWO CAR PLUS GOLF CART GARAGE. Enjoy BREATHTAKING WATER VIEWS from the main living areas and the EXTENDED, COVERED, and SCREENED LANAI, creating the perfect backdrop for gatherings with family and friends. The OPEN CONCEPT GOURMET KITCHEN impresses with 42" cabinetry, GRANITE COUNTERS, stainless steel appliances including a DOUBLE OVEN, a WALK-IN PANTRY, recessed lighting, pendant lighting, and a generous BREAKFAST BAR ideal for hosting. The PRIMARY SUITE provides serene water views, a CUSTOM WALK-IN CLOSET, and an EN-SUITE BATH with DUAL SINKS, a WALK-IN SHOWER with sitting bench, and a private WC. With FOUR bedrooms, this flexible floor plan allows you to convert a room into a Den, Study, or Craft Space. Thoughtful upgrades include CROWN MOLDING throughout, TILE FLOORING with no carpeting, TREY CEILINGS in the Dining Room and Primary Suite, recessed lighting in the Great Room, EPOXY GARAGE FLOORING, whole house WATER SOFTENER, CONVENIENT UTILITY SINK in the laundry room, and a NEW 2023 HOT WATER HEATER. Beautifully maintained and designed for comfortable living, this home offers the space, style, and setting to welcome everyone for the holidays and beyond. Solivita is an exclusive gated golf community featuring two PGA Championship 18-hole golf courses, two advanced amenity centers, 14 swimming pools, various dining venues, a tennis court, playground, dog park, and over 200 social clubs. It is conveniently located near supermarkets, restaurants, pharmacies, a hospital, a new expressway, only 25 minutes from major attractions, and close to the new SunRail Poinciana Station. Schedule your video virtual tour or contact me for a private showing.
    6 days
    |
    491
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Miguel Elvira 407-257-7767,

    BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC 407-641-2688,

    Debra DiCintio 407-791-5276,

    BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149737MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Great Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-In Shower Bench, Dual Sinks, Water Closet/Priv Toilet
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x20
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,338
      • Total interior livable area: 2,326 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 7,767 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 282715933574000440
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015
      Details
      • Builder model: SORANO with WATER VIEW

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: SOLIVITA PH 7E UN 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
      • HOA fee: $441 monthly
      • HOA name: Lorrie Gutzmer
      • HOA phone: 863-701-2969
      Location
      • Region: Poinciana

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,256
      • Annual tax amount: $5,445
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $434,700

        $413,000 - $456,000

        $2,094/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$440,500-17.7%$189/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5149737 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listing removed$535,000$230/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5114428 Report a problem
        11/22/2024Price change$535,000-6.1%$230/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5114428 Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listed for sale$570,000+83.3%$245/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5114428 Report a problem
        10/22/2015Sold$311,000$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,586 +2.1%$316,001 +3%
        2023$3,511 +2.3%$306,797 +3%
        2022$3,431 -0.8%$297,861 +3%
        2021$3,460 +0.7%$289,185 +1.4%
        2020$3,435 -0.3%$285,192 +2.3%
        2019$3,445 -29%$278,780 +1.9%
        2018$4,851 +1.2%$273,582 +2.1%
        2017$4,794 +42.4%$267,955 +0.6%
        2016$3,367 +788.4%$266,267 +965.1%
        2015$379 -58%$25,000 +1288.9%
        2014$903 $1,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34759

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable