1311 Masters Dr, Woodland Park, CO 80863
Home value
$762,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,281/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,281/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,281/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,476/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,476/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shelley Fish 719-331-5237,
Exp Realty LLC
Non Member
Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas in Kitchen, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Main Level
Features
- 5-Pc Bath, 9Ft + Ceilings, French Doors, Breakfast Bar, Dry Bar, Pantry, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Two
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,844
- Total interior livable area: 3,844 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,922
- Finished area below ground: 1,922
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Composite, Concrete
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System, Manual Sprinkler System
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: On Golf Course, Level, Sloped, Wooded, Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 6229114040040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco, Concrete
- Foundation: Garden Level, Walk Out
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/8/2025 | Sold | $777,500-2.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Pending sale | $798,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Contingent | $798,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $798,000-4.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $835,000+47.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2005 | Sold | $567,530+688.2%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2004 | Sold | $72,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,297 -20.8% | $43,470 -8.7% |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $47,600 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $2,899 +20.1% | $43,010 +20% |
| 2021 | $2,414 +0.7% | $35,850 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $35,850 +17.3% |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $30,550 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $2,398 +15.6% | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $2,074 -0.2% | $25,850 -9.9% |
| 2016 | $2,077 -17.2% | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $2,509 -1% | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $2,533 -15.8% | $28,680 |
| 2013 | $3,007 +7.2% | $28,680 -13.5% |
| 2012 | $2,804 -17% | $33,160 |
| 2011 | $3,379 -0.7% | $33,160 -16.3% |
| 2010 | $3,402 -0.8% | $39,630 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $3,429 -0.5% | $39,990 |
| 2008 | $3,448 -1.3% | $39,990 |
| 2007 | $3,492 +101.1% | $39,990 +103.3% |
| 2006 | $1,736 | $19,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80863