Welcome to 6785 Inyo — just in time for summer, this pool home is a must-see! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a sought-after Rancho Cucamonga neighborhood, this home offers both comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you're greeted by a spacious formal living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The open layout provides flexibility—perfect for a traditional setting or a more modern, open-concept design. The kitchen features generous cabinetry, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook that overlooks the backyard. It flows seamlessly into the family room, where a warm fireplace creates the perfect gathering space. Downstairs includes a bedroom, a full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Step outside into your private backyard retreat, designed for relaxation and entertaining. The centerpiece is a sparkling in-ground pool, ideal for sunny afternoons or evening swims under the stars. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, an extended driveway, and easy access to the 210 freeway, Victoria Gardens, Central Park, hiking/biking trails, and a nearby dog park. Zoned for award-winning schools: Victoria Groves Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High School.
Pending
Listing Provided by: NEW HARVEST REALTY
$875,000
6785 Inyo Pl, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
4beds
1,853sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
6,900 Square Feet Lot
$898,500 Zestimate®
$472/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling in-ground poolWarm fireplacePool homePrivate backyard retreatExtended drivewayQuiet cul-de-sacAbundance of natural light
- 31 days |
- 1,922 |
- 88 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lisa Di Noto DRE #01804308 909-921-2544,
NEW HARVEST REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26080977
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Laundry
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,900 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1076421060000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $472/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $487,350
- Annual tax amount: $5,667
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$898,500
$854,000 - $943,000
$4,279/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $875,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+125.5%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Sold | $388,000-26.8%$209/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2005 | Sold | $530,000+77.6%$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2002 | Sold | $298,500+63.1%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/1995 | Sold | $183,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 +2.7% | $487,350 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,520 +2.4% | $477,794 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,390 +0.5% | $468,426 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,366 +0.1% | $459,241 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,363 +4.1% | $450,236 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,153 -1% | $445,620 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,208 +2.2% | $436,883 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,096 +4.5% | $428,316 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $419,917 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,876 +2.7% | $411,684 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,750 +0.6% | $405,500 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $397,557 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $395,760 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $388,000 +8% |
| 2011 | -- | $359,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $359,100 -3.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $371,000 -19.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $460,000 -16.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $551,412 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $540,600 +70.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $316,358 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $310,155 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $304,471 +37.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $221,796 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $217,447 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $213,183 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Central Park