Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Northeast Heights of Albuquerque. This inviting property offers a spacious and functional floor plan filled with natural light, comfortable living spaces, and a warm atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a well-appointed kitchen, generous bedrooms, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and the charm of one of Albuquerque's most sought-after neighborhoods.
For sale
$369,900
9715 Toltec Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
3beds
1,752sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$362,300 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm atmosphereWell-appointed kitchenGenerous bedroomsComfortable living spacesFilled with natural light
- 15 hours |
- 208 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Gallegos 505-261-8687,
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop 505-798-6300,
Max C Maner 505-934-1215,
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103714
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,752
- Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 102106003312831430
- Zoning description: R-1C*
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,264
- Annual tax amount: $4,101
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$362,300
$344,000 - $380,000
$2,389/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+15.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Pending sale | $319,500$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $319,500+87.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$97/sqft |
Source: Rainbow Realty #831184 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000$100/sqft |
Source: Rainbow Realty #831184 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2000 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 +3.2% | $99,078 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,974 -0.4% | $96,192 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,991 +45.3% | $93,390 +44.6% |
| 2022 | $2,746 +3.5% | $64,566 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,654 +1.7% | $62,686 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $60,860 -0.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $61,313 |
| 2018 | $1,999 -21.2% | $61,313 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,536 -0.8% | $59,527 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $2,555 -94.5% | $60,060 +28.2% |
| 2015 | $46,862 +2235% | $46,862 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $47,262 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $2,007 | $46,094 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,752 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,449 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $42,184 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,955 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,762 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,605 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,481 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,389 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,330 +2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,397 +1.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $33,780 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,797 -1.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,231 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87111