Beautiful golf course lot, build your dream home!! Gated Community of Gates Four.
Lot/land
$249,000
6789 Surrey Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
--beds
0baths
0.39Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful golf course lot
- 424 days |
- 66 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KENNETH BAREFOOT,
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 740922
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 126 x 145 x 95 x 168
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Interior Lot, On Golf Course, Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 9495447055
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Gated
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
- Subdivision: Gates Four
Location
- Region: Fayetteville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $115,000
- Annual tax amount: $804
- Date on market: 3/26/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 400 days
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
- Ownership: More than a year
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,305/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $249,000-6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 -19.5% | $115,000 +15% |
| 2024 | $999 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $999 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $999 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $999 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $999 +3.9% | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $962 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $962 +6.5% | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $903 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $903 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $903 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $903 | $100,000 |
| 2012 | $903 | $100,000 |
| 2011 | $903 | $100,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $100,000 +66.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $45,000 +89.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,750 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28306