Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    679 Royal Rd, Port Lavaca, TX 77979

    3beds
    2,481sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $364,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodelled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home with a lovely front porch located on 1.66 acres outside of Port Lavaca at Six Mile. The house has been recently painted inside and out, bathrooms restored, kitchen cabinets have been restained and fitted with new hardware and laminate wood flooring installed in bedrooms. Nice shop in the backyard. Ready for a family.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Russell Cain 361-552-6313,

    Russell Cain Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Russell Cain, TREC #0163380

    Russell Cain Real Estate

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 577197MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Living room
    • Features: Multiple Living Areas
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 3+ Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub, Sink
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,481 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: None, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Port Lavaca
    • Subdivision: Phillips Investments Co Sub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #577197 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$475,000$191/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #577197 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$475,000-2.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #577197 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for sale$489,000+39.8%$197/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #577197 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #558314 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Pending sale$349,900$141/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #558314 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Contingent$349,900$141/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #558314 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for sale$349,900-2.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #558314 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #489878 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$359,900-1.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #489878 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$365,000-1.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #489878 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Price change$369,000-1.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #489878 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$374,900-1.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #489878 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$379,000+5.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #489878 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Pending sale$359,000$145/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #457919 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Price change$359,000-2.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #457919 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Price change$369,000-2.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #457919 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Price change$379,000-2.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #457919 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listed for sale$387,000$156/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #457919 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,723 +20%$337,470 +18.7%
    2024$3,936 +10.7%$284,330 +8.9%
    2023$3,557 +58.8%$261,000 +23.6%
    2022$2,240 -5.1%$211,167 +10%
    2021$2,360 $191,970 +5.8%
    2020-- $181,390 +1.2%
    2019-- $179,220 +4.9%
    2018-- $170,790 -0.1%
    2017-- $170,930
    2016-- $170,930
    2015-- $170,930 -1%
    2014-- $172,680 -1.1%
    2012-- $174,520 -0.1%
    2011-- $174,630 +2.3%
    2010-- $170,720 -8.5%
    2009-- $186,482 +12.4%
    2008-- $165,875 +12.1%
    2007-- $148,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77979