Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $40K (4/2)
    $575,000

    679 Suttles Rd, Martin, GA 30557

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    8.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $461/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchen
    Lakefront Country Living on 8+ Acres! Discover your private retreat with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home set on over 8 beautiful acres of land. Perfectly suited for nature lovers, hobby farmers, or those seeking tranquility, this property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. The home features a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and a split-bedroom design for added privacy. The master suite includes a private bath, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath offer room for family or guests. Step outside and enjoy all this land has to offer! A private dock provides direct access to the water—ideal for fishing, kayaking, or relaxing by the shoreline. Several storage sheds are located throughout the property, offering ample space for tools, equipment, or outdoor gear. Whether you’re looking for a weekend getaway or a full-time residence with room to roam, this property checks all the boxes. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a slice of peaceful lake paradise!
    339 days
    |
    460
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashton Simpson,

    Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC. 770-561-6593

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7598674MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Glass Doors, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Detached, Driveway, Kitchen Level, RV Access/Parking
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 8.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 100
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Guest House, Outbuilding, Workshop, Other
      • Parcel number: 065A056
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modular
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $461/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $133,297
      • Annual tax amount: $1,532
      • Date on market: 6/16/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 339 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,352/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$575,000-6.5%$461/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10544714 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Price change$615,000-3%$493/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10544714 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$634,000-2.5%$508/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10544714 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Listed for sale$650,000+75.7%$521/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10544714 Report a problem
        2/11/2022Sold$369,900$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6971499 Report a problem
        2/2/2022Contingent$369,900$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6971499 Report a problem
        2/2/2022Pending sale$369,900$296/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10002985 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Listed for sale$369,900$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6971499 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$1,691 $53,319
        2017$1,691 $53,319 +0%
        2016-- $53,318 +1.5%
        2015-- $52,523
        2014-- $52,523

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30557

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent