Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $850,000

    6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    2,099sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    4,988 Square Feet Lot
    $822,400 Zestimate®
    $405/sqft
    $295/mo HOA

    What's special

    Guest bathroomQuiet seclusionSecluded backyard retreatAbundant storage throughoutUnique sunlit nookExpansive screened-in porchHigh-capacity dual-dishwasher system
    Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all-age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor plans with an emphasis on large, open-concept living space that is exceptionally rare for the neighborhood. Natural light is a defining feature, amplified by soaring ceilings, multiple architectural skylights, and a sophisticated recessed lighting design. The expanded layout includes a unique sunlit nook, providing the perfect footprint for a children's play wing or a quiet morning conservatory. The chef's kitchen serves as a functional centerpiece, boasting warm wood cabinetry and a high-capacity dual-dishwasher system designed for effortless entertaining. Unlike most homes in the area, this property includes a guest bathroom and abundant storage throughout. Privacy is paramount; the expansive, screened-in porch overlooks a secluded backyard retreat with no view of rear neighbors, offering a level of quiet seclusion seldom found at this price point. Located moments from the Shops at Boca Grove and local houses of worship, this home offers a turnkey lifestyle with remarkably low HOA fees and access to a heated community pool. This is Pradera's most spacious and private offering, delivering a level of scale and volume that truly sets it apart! Additional photos available upon request.
    7 days
    |
    621
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Shayowitz 561-299-0113,

    LoKation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26019393MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 X 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
      • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,806
      • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,988 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 06424722150000470
      • Zoning: RS-SE (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Barrel
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: PRADERA OF VIA VERDE PH 1 REPLAT
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Parking
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Internet, Pool(s), Security
      • HOA fee: $295 monthly
      • HOA name: Pradera
      • HOA phone: 305-812-9010
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $405/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $527,822
      • Annual tax amount: $8,683
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $822,400

        $781,000 - $864,000

        $4,422/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$850,000$405/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26019393 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Pending sale$850,000$405/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26019393 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$850,000+25.9%$405/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26019393 Report a problem
        8/8/2022Sold$675,000$322/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10813164 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Pending sale$675,000+35.3%$322/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813164 Report a problem
        11/21/2019Listing removed$499,000$238/sqft
        Source: Premier Brokers International Inc #RX-10534071 Report a problem
        7/3/2019Price change$499,000-2%$238/sqft
        5/29/2019Listed for sale$509,000+66.9%$242/sqft
        12/18/2012Sold$305,000-10.2%$145/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R3299581 Report a problem
        10/9/2012Price change$339,500-8%$162/sqft
        Source: Boca Executive Realty #R3299581 Report a problem
        9/8/2012Price change$369,000-4.2%$176/sqft
        Source: Boca Executive Realty #R3299581 Report a problem
        8/2/2012Listed for sale$385,000+73.4%$183/sqft
        Source: Boca Executive Realty LLC #R3299581 Report a problem
        9/24/2002Sold$222,000+48%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/11/1997Sold$150,000-3.2%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/7/1994Sold$155,000$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,321 -3.1%$506,488 -2.2%
        2023$8,584 +124.9%$517,971 +119.5%
        2022$3,817 +1%$235,967 +3%
        2021$3,778 +1.6%$229,094 +1.4%
        2020$3,720 +1.2%$225,931 +2.3%
        2019$3,676 $220,851 +1.9%
        2018$3,676 +5.5%$216,733 +2.1%
        2017$3,484 +1.8%$212,275 +2.1%
        2016$3,423 $207,909 +0.7%
        2015$3,423 -2.2%$206,464 +0.8%
        2014$3,502 +1.5%$204,825 +1.5%
        2013$3,449 +11.2%$201,798 +11%
        2012$3,102 -1.1%$181,798
        2011$3,137 -0.7%$181,798 -1.2%
        2010$3,160 -3.1%$183,926 -6.5%
        2009$3,261 +9.3%$196,627 +0.1%
        2008$2,983 -3.8%$196,431 +3%
        2007$3,100 -5.2%$190,710 +2.5%
        2006$3,272 $186,059 +3%
        2005-- $180,640 +3%
        2004$1,666 +530.3%$175,379 +1.9%
        2003$264 -89.9%$172,109 +23.6%
        2002$2,626 +1.6%$139,303 +1.6%
        2001$2,584 +2%$137,109 +1.1%
        2000$2,532 +15.8%$135,676 +2.7%
        1999$2,186 $132,109

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33433

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable