Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $99,500

    6791 Wickert Rd, Hale, MI 48739

    2beds
    920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $101,500 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car garage
    A great UP-NORTH cottage to enjoy with family and friends or simply affordable housing! Fun ATV trails to explore at the end of the road too! Sit out on the deck with your coffee in the morning or enjoy a campfire in the evening in the backyard! The long driveway gives plenty of room for guest parking, the two car garage is perfect for all your storage needs. Step inside and you will instantly feel comfort with the front room currently used for dining. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and wood floors just like the dining area. The kitchen appliances are included. The living room is spacious and a great gathering space. There are two bedrooms one at the front of the home and one at the back, both have nice sized closets! The bathroom has plenty of space and has recently had several updates as well as the plumbing. The side entrance to the home leads right into the laundry room, the washer & dryer are included. This space also houses the electric water heater & forced air furnace. Some windows have recently been replaced. The well was new in 2020. Make this house your home or UP-NORTH GETAWAY!! National Forest nearby!
    2 days
    |
    339
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KAREN HAGLUND 989-820-7932,

    TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY 989-362-3401

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1945367MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shared
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 128.25
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 214.5
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Drywall, Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, High Speed Internet, WiFi
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Curtain Rods
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 920
      • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 920
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Concrete Floors, Dirt
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 60 x 200
      • Features: Level, Sloped, Landscaped, Metes and Bounds
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 07202620000700
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,285
      • Annual tax amount: $733
      • Price range: $99.5K - $99.5K
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership type: Private Owner
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $101,500

        $89,000 - $113,000

        $1,061/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$99,500+38.2%$108/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1945367 Report a problem
        7/4/2022Sold$72,000-9.9%$78/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1899766 Report a problem
        6/24/2022Pending sale$79,900$87/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1899766 Report a problem
        6/7/2022Contingent$79,900$87/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1899766 Report a problem
        6/2/2022Price change$79,900-5.9%$87/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1899766 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Listed for sale$84,900+149.7%$92/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1899766 Report a problem
        2/3/2021Sold$34,000-10.5%$37/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #325670 Report a problem
        1/19/2021Pending sale$38,000$41/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #325670 Report a problem
        1/19/2021Listed for sale$38,000$41/sqft
        Source: WWMLS #325670 Report a problem
        1/19/2021Pending sale$38,000$41/sqft
        Source: NGLRMLS #1882569 Report a problem
        8/27/2020Listed for sale$38,000+31%$41/sqft
        Source: Heritage House Realty, P.C #325670 Report a problem
        8/14/2009Sold$29,000-35.9%$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2009Sold$45,241$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$714 +13.1%$35,500 +8.6%
        2024$631 -17.9%$32,700 +13.1%
        2023$769 +73.3%$28,900 +34.4%
        2022$444 +3.1%$21,500 -17.3%
        2021$430 $26,000
        2020$430 $26,000 +7%
        2019-- $24,300 +14.1%
        2018-- $21,300 -3.6%
        2017-- $22,100
        2016-- $22,100
        2015-- $22,100 -5.2%
        2014-- $23,300 -4.9%
        2013-- $24,500 -8.6%
        2012-- $26,800
        2011-- $26,800 -3.9%
        2010-- $27,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48739

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable