Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,200

    6795 Hickory Rd, West Bend, WI 53090

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $372,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,200

    $354,000 - $391,000

    $2,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial set in a peaceful location, with close proximity to two parks, the Milwaukee River, and hiking trails. Quiet setting in the Village, and close enough to nearby West Bend. Open concept living and dining room is adjacent to your eat-in kitchen, which boasts plenty of natural light. Walk out on the lovely deck which leads to the fenced in yard ideal for country living. Snuggle up in this cozy family room for the perfect movie night. Enjoy your master suite with a large, walk-in closet. Partially finished lower level allows for endless opportunities and potential future rec room. For your own peace of mind, sellers are including a one year warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: V6026700D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Bend

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2021Sold$255,000+28.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2016Sold$197,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,755 +10.6%$287,300
    2023$3,396 $287,300 +41.6%
    2022-- $202,900
    2021$3,593 +1.4%$202,900
    2020$3,543 +1.9%$202,900
    2019$3,478 +2.1%$202,900
    2018$3,407 +3.4%$202,900
    2017$3,295 -0.4%$202,900
    2016$3,307 +0.8%$202,900
    2015$3,280 -1.9%$202,900
    2014$3,344 -0.5%$202,900
    2013$3,362 +5.1%$202,900
    2012$3,199 -1.7%$202,900
    2011$3,255 0%$202,900
    2010$3,256 -7%$202,900 -6.7%
    2009$3,501 +20.5%$217,500 +33.4%
    2008$2,907 -0.2%$163,100
    2007$2,911 +4.6%$163,100
    2006$2,784 -1.1%$163,100
    2005$2,816 -3.2%$163,100
    2004$2,909 +6.4%$163,100
    2003$2,734 +5%$163,100 +16%
    2002$2,603 +0.2%$140,600
    2001$2,597 +4.4%$140,600
    2000$2,488 +3.8%$140,600
    1999$2,398 $140,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53090