Skip main navigation
Active
  • $15,900

    6798 Beechnut Rdg, Stanwood, MI 49346

    --beds
    --baths
    0.51Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Premier golf-front locationMature treesLevel building siteExceptional half-acre golf-front lot
    Positioned along the 18th fairway of the prestigious Royal Golf Course, this exceptional half-acre golf-front lot offers a rare opportunity to build in one of Canadian Lakes' most sought-after locations. Enjoy sweeping views of the manicured fairway and green, along with a picturesque backdrop of the Mayfair Clubhouse and pro shop. The property features a level building site complemented by mature trees, creating a beautiful balance of open space and natural privacy with that desirable ''up north'' feel. Whether you envision a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat, this prime parcel provides the ideal setting to design and build your dream home exactly to your specifications. Enjoy access to the array of amenities, including all-sports boating, private beaches, indoor and outdoor pools, multiple golf courses, fitness facilities, shopping, dining, and more. This is an outstanding opportunity to secure a premier golf-front location and embrace the lifestyle you've been waiting for.
    31 days
    |
    51
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chip Issette 231-629-2683,

    Century 21 White House Realty 231-972-7676,

    Brooke Edison 989-309-9094,

    Century 21 White House Realty

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016053MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Pool features: Association Indoor Pool, Association
      • Spa features: Association
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 87 x 180 x 145 x 175
      • Features: Level, Golf Course Frontage, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5411190247000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, None

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Airport/Runway, Baseball Diamond, Beach Area, Campground, Fitness Center, Golf Membership, Indoor Pool, Meeting Room, Restaurant/Bar, Security, Skiing, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Boat Launch, Other, Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $899 annually
      Location
      • Region: Stanwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,100
      • Annual tax amount: $226
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$15,900
        Source: MichRIC #26016053 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$226 +143%$5,100
        2024$93 $5,100
        2023-- $5,100
        2022-- $5,100 +4.1%
        2021-- $4,900 -31%
        2020-- $7,100 +12.7%
        2019-- $6,300 -7.4%
        2018-- $6,800 +44.7%
        2017-- $4,700 -20.3%
        2016-- $5,900 +34.1%
        2014-- $4,400 -34.3%
        2013-- $6,700 +1.5%
        2012-- $6,600 -13.2%
        2011-- $7,600 -20%
        2010-- $9,500 -33.6%
        2009-- $14,300 +21.2%
        2008-- $11,800 +0.9%
        2007-- $11,700
        2006-- $11,700 +7.3%
        2005-- $10,900 -23.2%
        2004-- $14,200 +2.2%
        2003-- $13,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49346

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable