6799 Imperial Woods Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
Home value
$1,512,000
$1.35M - $1.69M
$7,711/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,289/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,289/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cristen Giles 561-951-3625,
Compass Florida LLC,
Dylan P Snyder 561-951-9301,
Compass Florida LLC
Carina Fulginiti, 3565258
Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
Carina Fulginiti, 3565258
Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 X 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,994
- Total interior livable area: 2,618 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.00 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 acres
- Features: 1-2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00424027040000350
- Zoning: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association
Location
- Region: Jupiter
- Subdivision: IMPERIAL WOODS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $170 monthly
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV
- Association phone: 561-371-8671
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2025 | Sold | $1,520,000-4.7%$581/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Pending sale | $1,595,000$609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $1,595,000-1.8%$609/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,625,000+30%$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Sold | $1,250,000-10.7%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$535/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Price change | $1,400,000-6%$535/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,490,000$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Pending sale | $1,490,000$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,490,000+396.7%$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter #RX-10152284 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
| 1/11/2014 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Rental Pros Of The Palm Beaches Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
| 7/31/2013 | Sold | $300,000-6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $319,000$122/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Direct #R3330104 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Listing removed | $319,000$122/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #R3250532 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2012 | Price change | $319,000-5.1%$122/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #R3250532 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2012 | Price change | $336,000-15.8%$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #R3250532 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2010 | Price change | $399,000-7%$152/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3116983 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2010 | Price change | $429,000-14%$164/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3116983 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $499,000-12.5%$191/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3116983 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2006 | Sold | $570,000$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,565 +2.1% | $581,019 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,346 +0.6% | $564,096 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,286 +0.4% | $547,666 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,250 +8.3% | $531,715 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $9,468 +1.1% | $524,374 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $9,367 | $512,585 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $9,367 +0.9% | $484,624 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $9,286 +1.6% | $470,747 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $9,141 +2.5% | $445,970 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $8,920 +16.2% | $407,260 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $7,677 +5.2% | $387,571 +6.1% |
| 2013 | $7,296 +6.2% | $365,317 +10% |
| 2012 | $6,870 +0.1% | $332,106 +2.4% |
| 2011 | $6,859 -1.3% | $324,286 -0.7% |
| 2010 | $6,949 -5.2% | $326,554 -9.6% |
| 2009 | $7,334 -4.8% | $361,316 -16% |
| 2008 | $7,704 -6.3% | $429,982 -8.9% |
| 2007 | $8,223 +107.1% | $471,941 +109.2% |
| 2006 | $3,970 | $225,580 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $219,010 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,914 +777.9% | $212,631 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $218 -94.2% | $208,666 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $3,738 +0.6% | $203,775 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $3,718 +4.6% | $200,566 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,555 +10% | $194,724 -8% |
| 1999 | $3,230 | $211,578 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33458