68 Elgin Rd, Elgin, AZ 85611
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,064/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,064/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,064/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,881/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,881/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dina M Hogg 520-245-2454,
eXp Realty
BIG REALTY Solutions, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Softener
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,025
- Total interior livable area: 3,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Detached, Over Height Garage, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 7
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wide Hallways
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: View Fence
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sunset, Panoramic, Pasture, Sunrise
Lot
- Size: 20.91 Acres
- Features: Shrubs, North/South Exposure, Waterfall, Pond on Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Second Garage
- Parcel number: 10925039
- Zoning: SCC - GR
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Community
- Community features: Horses Allowed
Location
- Region: Elgin
- Subdivision: Sonoita Vista Verde
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | $1,150,000+15%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Pending sale | $1,000,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Contingent | $1,000,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,621 +2.1% | $55,398 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $52,592 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $8,443 -41% | $51,598 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $14,299 +119% | $51,487 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $6,529 +4.2% | $49,204 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $45,907 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85611