Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $380,000

    68 Lighthouse Rd #133, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    3beds
    1,410sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $562/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated entryOpen floor planPwc slipLarge screened deckEastern facing cove setting
    Enjoy the panoramic views from the point pool of the 1 mile marker while being protected in the Eastern facing cove setting! The luxury of a Lighthouse Pointe condo with gated entry, elevator access to pool and docks and the added convenience of being within 10 minutes of shopping, restaurants and medical facilities will not disappoint. Features include 3 beds/2 baths, open floor plan, 14x40 boat slip (seller has 2' of the slip filled in but can easily be removed) & PWC slip. It is easy to entertain guests inside the open floor plan unit with large screened deck or at the spectacular point pool with hot tub. The primary suite is spacious with access to the deck, views of the quiet cove and connected to the spa like bathroom with a dual sink vanity, walk in shower, jetted tub, & walk in closet. The condo offers 2 additional bedrooms and a convenient hallway/guest bathroom. A storage room right off the entrance is even useable for barbeque grill or additional lake toys. Come check out this awesome condo package at premier Lighthouse Pointe!
    30 days
    |
    69
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE CONDA DAVIDSON TEAM (866)224-1761,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    TONI SOETEBIER 573-216-0760,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3584452Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
      • Laundry: Stacked
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,410
      • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Elevator, Playground, Storage
      • Pool features: Community
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Front, Seawall
      Lot
      • Features: Lake Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 124019002003001059

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Community/Coop

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cable TV, Gated, Internet Access, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Pool
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Security Service
      • Subdivision: Lighthouse Pointe Condominium
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Dock
      • Services included: Cable TV, Dock Reserve, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,687 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Lake Ozark

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,510
      • Annual tax amount: $2,142
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 82 days
      • Inclusions: All appliances, furniture per inventory, 14x40 boat slip C-16, PWC slip C-8
      • Exclusions: Personal Items
      • Ownership: ,
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$380,000-5%$270/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3584452 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Listing removed$399,900$284/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #3579430 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$399,900$284/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3579430 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,975 +3%$36,390
        2023$1,919 +11.1%$36,390 +11.1%
        2022$1,727 $32,750
        2021-- $32,750 +10.7%
        2020-- $29,580
        2019-- $29,580
        2018$1,624 +10.6%$29,580 -2.1%
        2017$1,469 +1.2%$30,220
        2016$1,451 $30,220
        2015-- $30,220 -0.6%
        2012-- $30,400
        2011-- $30,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65049

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable