Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    68 Lighthouse Rd Unit 902, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    4beds
    3,068sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $768,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $768,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Indulge in lakeside opulence with this 4-bed, 4-bath condo in Building 9, boasting panoramic views of Bagnell Dam and the Main Channel. Seamlessly blending luxury with nature, the residence offers direct access to the pool and hot tub from a lower-level deck. Entertain in style in the game room with a pool table, poker table, electric darts, wet bar, and a second fridge. A second primary suite with a captivating view adds to the allure. Upstairs, discover the primary suite and two guest suites, each designed for comfort. Two gas fireplaces, a 30 ft screened-in deck, and an open deck enhance the ambiance for enjoying the Lake's sunrises and sunsets. The kitchen is a culinary haven with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and top-notch appliances. This turnkey property includes furniture, electronics, a 14x40 slip, and two PWC slips for an unparalleled lifestyle. Amidst construction for new stairways at Lighthouse Pointe, all special assessments are covered by the seller. This residence isn't just a home; it's an invitation to an extraordinary lakeside existence, where every detail reflects a commitment to refinement and indulgence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PRISCILLA NICK TEAM NICK (573)348-9898,

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Bought with:

    PRISCILLA NICK TEAM NICK, 2005003749

    Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3559413Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Wine Cooler, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Elevator, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Partially Furnished, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,068
    • Total interior livable area: 3,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Open, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Elevator, Enclosed Porch, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Playground, Storage
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Channel, Cove, Lake Front, Seawall
    Lot
    • Features: Lake Front, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124019002003001039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2004
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Cable TV, Gated, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Pool
    Location
    • Region: Lake Ozark
    • Subdivision: Lighthouse Pointe Condominium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $800 monthly
    • Amenities included: Dock
    • Services included: Cable TV, Dock Reserve, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Reserve Fund, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3559413 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Contingent$809,000$264/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listed for sale$809,000$264/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Contingent$809,000$264/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$809,000-2.4%$264/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$829,000-1.2%$270/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$839,000-0.1%$273/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$840,000-1.2%$274/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for sale$850,000$277/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559413 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3108107 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,227 +3%$77,870
    2023$4,105 +11.1%$77,870 +11.1%
    2022$3,697 $70,090
    2021-- $70,090 +11.3%
    2020-- $62,970
    2019-- $62,970
    2018$3,384 +10.6%$62,970
    2017$3,061 +1.2%$62,970
    2016$3,023 $62,970
    2015-- $62,970 -1%
    2012-- $63,630
    2011-- $63,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65049